Modern & Contemporary Auction 2016-03-02 Auction - 191 Price Results - Arte Roma Auctions, SRL in it - Page 6

FAUSTO MELOTTI Rovereto 1901 - Milano 1986PAUL KLEE Mnchenbuchsee 1879 - Muralto 1940.....VALERIO ADAMI Bologna 1935 Intolerance 30 01.1974
Rome, Italy

Modern & Contemporary Auction

International Modern & Contemporary Auction artists from all over the world, Giacomo Balla, Jean Arp, Paul Klee, David Siqueiros, Gunther Uecker, Enrico Prampolini, Albert Bitran, Fausto Melotti,
Lot Number: Lowest
XX CENTURY SCULPTOR Man with rifle..: XX CENTURY SCULPTORMan with rifleLead sculpture h. cm 12Signed Buzan on the leg
0218: XX CENTURY SCULPTOR Man with rifle..Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
ANTONIO ZUCCONI Macerata 1894 - Torino 1967 P: ANTONIO ZUCCONIMacerata 1894 - Torino 1967Prancing horseBlack patina Bronze cm 65 x 60 x 19Signature on the border of the base
0219: ANTONIO ZUCCONI Macerata 1894 - Torino 1967 PEst. €1,300-€1,600
JEAN MICHEL FOLON Uccle 1934 - Principato di: JEAN MICHEL FOLONUccle 1934 - Principato di Monaco 2005Without titleWatercolour on paper cm 57 x 75Signature lower right sideProvenanceAndre' Gallery, Rome stamp on the back
0222: JEAN MICHEL FOLON Uccle 1934 - Principato diEst. €1,000-€1,500
DANIELE FISSORE Savigliano 1947: DANIELE FISSORESavigliano 1947Landscape with mansion 1990Oil on cnvas cm 100 x 50Signature and date on the back
0223: DANIELE FISSORE Savigliano 1947Est. €400-€500
PAINTING SIGNED B.U.M.: BUMItalia XX secoloBoxerTempera on paper cm 23 x 17Signature lower left side
0224: PAINTING SIGNED B.U.M.Est. €600-€800
PAINTING SIGNED B.U.M.: BUM Running figurePastel and ink on paper 23 X 17Signed lower right side
0225: PAINTING SIGNED B.U.M.Est. €700-€900
patinated plaster sculpture: TULLIO FIGINIBruzzano 1902 - Milano 1971BoyGesso sculpture with bronze patinaMeasures cm 70 x 13 x 12Signature
0227: patinated plaster sculptureEst. €900-€1,200
MARIO SCHIFANO Homs 1934- Roma 1998 Untitled: MARIO SCHIFANOHoms 1934- Roma 1998Untitled 1979-80Enamel on canvas in plexiglass case70x100 cmSignature lower rightAuthentication on photograph Fondazione Mario Schifano n 79-80/581
0228: MARIO SCHIFANO Homs 1934- Roma 1998 UntitledEst. €7,000-€8,000
FAUSTO MELOTTI Rovereto 1901 - Milano 1986: FAUSTO MELOTTIRovereto 1901 - Milano 1986Without titleMixed media of watercolour, oil andpencil on paper cm 35 x 50Signed lower right sideExpertise by Melotti Archive
0229: FAUSTO MELOTTI Rovereto 1901 - Milano 1986Est. €1,500-€2,000
FAUSTO MELOTTI Rovereto 1901 - Milano 1986 Without: FAUSTO MELOTTIRovereto 1901 - Milano 1986Without titleMixed media on paper cm 35 x 27Signed on the backExpertise by Melotti Archive
0230: FAUSTO MELOTTI Rovereto 1901 - Milano 1986 WithoutEst. €1,300-€1,800
VALERIO ADAMI Bologna 1935 Intolerance 30 01.1974: VALERIO ADAMI Bologna 1935Intolerance 30 01.1974Oil on canvas cm 147 x 197Signature, date and title on the backProvenanceGalerie Maeght, Parigi, label on the backGalerie Prazan Fitoussi, Parigi,
0231: VALERIO ADAMI Bologna 1935 Intolerance 30 01.1974Est. €28,000-€35,000
GUNTHER UECKER Wendorf 1930 Splitter 1999.....: GUNTHER UECKERWendorf 1930Splitter 1999Objects, acrylic, wood and nails on paper on woodboard in plexiglass case80x57 cmSignature and date in the backProvenanceGalerie Edith Wahlandt,
0233: GUNTHER UECKER Wendorf 1930 Splitter 1999.....Est. €30,000-€38,000
GIACOMO BALLA Torino 1871 - Roma 1958 € Dalie: GIACOMO BALLATorino 1871 - Roma 1958€Dalie Rosse 1951Oil on canvas cm 74 x 64Signed upper left sideLiteratureGiovanni lista BallaGalleria Fonte D'Abisso 1982
0234: GIACOMO BALLA Torino 1871 - Roma 1958 € DalieEst. €20,000-€25,000
GIULIO TURCATO 1912 -1995 Venice 1950: GIULIO TURCATO Mantova 1912 - Roma 1995Venice 1950Oil on cNVAS CM 65 X 35Signature lower right sideExpertise Turcato Archive
0235: GIULIO TURCATO 1912 -1995 Venice 1950Est. €2,500-€3,000
MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Biella 1933 Frattali: MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933Frattali 1999 - 2000Painted mirrowmeasures cm 55 x 75Signature and date on the backProvenanceAssociazione Culturale Artenova Fuoriuso, PescaraExpertise by the artist
0236: MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Biella 1933 FrattaliEst. €2,000-€2,500
RABARAMA Roma 1969 Dna 1999.....: RABARAMARoma 1969Dna 1999Bronze sculpture ex P.A.III/IVMeasures cm 40 x 46 x 40Signature, date and title on the left footExpertise by Rabarama Archive, Vecchiato Art Galleries
0237: RABARAMA Roma 1969 Dna 1999.....Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
FELICE CASORATI Novara 1883 - Torino 1963 One: FELICE CASORATI Novara 1883 - Torino 1963One Thousand and one NightTempera on paper cm 66,5 x 98Signature lower right sideCertificate of Authenticity by Archive Casorati at buyer's request
0240: FELICE CASORATI Novara 1883 - Torino 1963 OneEst. €3,500-€4,500
SANDOR A. TOTH Rimaszombat 1904 -: SANDOR A. TOTHRimaszombat 1904 - Zalaegerszeg 1980Niobe 1936Pastel on paper cm 36 x 51Signature and date lower right side Title lower left side
0241: SANDOR A. TOTH Rimaszombat 1904 -Est. €300-€400