Fine Quality Art, Antiques & Curious Goods 2016-02-28 Auction - 566 Price Results - NY-NJ Estate & Auction Services in NY - Page 24

RSTK Turn Teplitz  Art Nouveau woman BustFriedel Dzubas abstract paintingLarge oil on board   signed Emile van Marcke 1883
Glen Wild, NY, United States

Fine Quality Art, Antiques & Curious Goods

This auction consists of a large selection of Fine Quality artwork including 2 paintings by listed artist Friedel Dzubas, lithographs, oil paintings, etchings, engravings, prints, posters, Waterford, Limoges Bernardaud dish sets, crystal glasses and so much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Japanese colored woodblock: Original Japanese colored woodblock, Grocer's daughter named "o-hichi". Stained. 19 1/2 inches x 15 inches.
0536: Original Japanese colored woodblockEst. $50-$100
7 piece art glass lot: 7 piece art glass lot including perfume bottle; glass candy; clown stirrers; bowl. Largest measures 7 x 8
0537: 7 piece art glass lotEst. $50-$100
1995 Batman Forever poster: 1995 Batman Forever poster featuring Nicole Kidman, Chris O'Donnell, Val Kikmer, Tommy Lee Jones & Jim Carrey. Side of frame lifting. 29 inches wide x 41 1/2 inches high.
0538: 1995 Batman Forever posterEst. $50-$100
Lithograph titled Spring: Lithograph of woman standing titled "Spring", numbered 38/75, signed Jack Bilander. 11 1/2 inches wide x 23 inches high.
0540: Lithograph titled SpringEst. $50-$100
Illustration titled "The Miser" 1963: Illustration titled "The Miser" 1963, signed Tonya Moiseinstsel? 20 x 14
0541: Illustration titled "The Miser" 1963Est. $50-$100
Chinese covered round wood box: Chinese covered round wood box. Paint loss; used condition. 12 x 14
0542: Chinese covered round wood boxEst. $50-$100
3 boxes of crystal glasses: 3 boxes of assorted crystal glasses. No Markings.
0544: 3 boxes of crystal glassesEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
6 gilded glasses: 6 gilded glasses, 2 different designs. Wear. 4 1/2 x 3 1/4
0545: 6 gilded glassesEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Modern Aluminum sculpture vase: Modern Aluminum sculpture vase. 20 x 6
0547: Modern Aluminum sculpture vaseEst. $50-$100
Museum prints: Collection of 55 museum prints. Largest measures 18 inches x 14 inches.
0548: Museum printsEst. $100-$200
Contemporary rug: Contemporary rug. 31 inches wide x 70 inches long.
0549: Contemporary rugEst. $50-$100