From nobel estates and bourgeois property 2016-03-11 Auction - 714 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in DE - Page 5

Bibliothek 18. Jahrhundertwillem de kooning 2 Works Abstract ExpressionismGazette des Beaux Arts 161 Bde
Berlin, Germany

From nobel estates and bourgeois property

Rare Books, Art and Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
K.G.T.Faber zugeschr.Kegelbahn: K.G.T.Faber zugeschr.KegelbahnFaber, Karl Gottfried Traugott - zugeschrieben Die Kegelbahn bey Klappendorf. Schwarze Feder auf Papier. 21,5 x 27 cm. Am unteren Rand sowie unterhalb der Darstellung
0097: K.G.T.Faber zugeschr.KegelbahnEst. €350-€525Lot Passed
Hans Anton Williard,Basteihorn: Hans Anton Williard,BasteihornWilliard, Hans Anton Blick von der Bastei auf das Elbtal (Basteihorn). (Um 1855). 2 Werke. Tuschfeder und Kohlestift über Graphitstift, teils weiß gehöht und graue
0098: Hans Anton Williard,BasteihornEst. €150-€225
Urbs Holsatiae Plona.: Urbs Holsatiae Plona. Urbs Holsatiae Plona. Henrici Ranzovii producis Cimbrici opera et impressis delineatum Anno A.C.N. 1593, Aetatis vero suae LXVIII. Kol. Kupferstichansicht aus Braun-Hogenberg
0099: Urbs Holsatiae Plona.Est. €300-€450
Besler,Hortus,Feldlöwenmaul: Besler,Hortus,FeldlöwenmaulBesler, BasiliusColoured engraving from the Basilius Besler Hortus Eystettensis. 1640.Feldlöwenmaul. I. Antirrhinum flore albo. II. Antirrhinum flore rubro. III.
0100: Besler,Hortus,FeldlöwenmaulEst. €600-€900Lot Passed
Besler,Hortus,Germer: Besler,Hortus,GermerBesler, BasiliusColoured engraving from the Basilius Besler Hortus Eystettensis. 1640.Germer. I. Heleborus albus flore herbaceo. II. Helleborus albus flore atro rubescens.
0101: Besler,Hortus,GermerEst. €600-€900Lot Passed
Besler,Hortus,Minze: Besler,Hortus,MinzeBesler, BasiliusColoured engraving from the Basilius Besler Hortus Eystettensis. 1713.Roß- u. Gartenminze. I. Menthastrum niveum Angelicum. II. Mentastrum Sylvestre. III.
0102: Besler,Hortus,MinzeEst. €600-€900Lot Passed
Besler,Hortus,Meerzwiebel,Krok: Besler,Hortus,Meerzwiebel,KrokBesler, BasiliusColoured engraving from the Basilius Besler Hortus Eystettensis. 1613.Weiße Meerzwiebel. Frühlingskrokus. Leberblümchen. I. Scilla Alba. II. Crocus
0103: Besler,Hortus,Meerzwiebel,KrokEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Besler,Hortus,Ziernessel: Besler,Hortus,ZiernesselBesler, BasiliusColoured engraving from the Basilius Besler Hortus Eystettensis. 1713.Ziernessel. I. Colus Iovis. Kolorierter Kupferstich aus "Hortus Eystettensis".
0104: Besler,Hortus,ZiernesselEst. €600-€900Lot Passed
Schlegel, 2 Lith. Turako: Schlegel, 2 Lith. TurakoSchlegel, Hermann u. Gerardus Frederik Westerman (Hrsg.) Weißohrturako (Tauraco leucotis, Musophagiformes) (und) Weißhaubenturako (Tauraco leucolophus, Musophagiformes).
0105: Schlegel, 2 Lith. TurakoEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Gamaches, Astronomie physique: Gamaches, Astronomie physiqueGamaches, (Étienne-Simon) deFirst edition. With 22 engr. plates and 19 text engravings. Contemp. half leather (stronger bumped, rubbed and charfed, stained, with small
0106: Gamaches, Astronomie physiqueEst. €600-€900
Schautafeln Mondfinsternis.: Schautafeln Mondfinsternis. Two astronomical charts with mounted and moveable parts (sun and moon) for educational purpose demonstrating the partial lunar eclipse on 4th January 1768 and the lunar
0107: Schautafeln Mondfinsternis.Est. €800-€1,200
Welper, Neu-verm. Gnomonica: Welper, Neu-verm. GnomonicaWelper, EWith engraved frontispiece and 35 copper engraving plates with numerous astronomical ills and the folded world map. - original vellum.Neu-vermehrte Welperische
0108: Welper, Neu-verm. GnomonicaEst. €1,200-€1,800Lot Passed
Poiret, Lecons: Poiret, LeconsPoiret, Jean-Louis-Marie3 parts in 2 volumes, one of only 25 copies published in Quarto. Bound in contemporary full sheep, richly gilt (somewhat worn, bumped, both front covers nearly
0109: Poiret, LeconsEst. €750-€1,125
Clusius, Exoticorum: Clusius, ExoticorumClusius, Carolus (Ch. de l'Escluse)1st ed. of a major work on non-European plants and animals (i.a. from Asia and South Africa) by the famous botanist Clusius (1526-1609). The
0110: Clusius, ExoticorumEst. €2,400-€3,600Lot Passed
Hecker, Botanic: Hecker, BotanicHecker, Johannes Julius Einleitung in die Botanic. Worinnen die nöthigste Stücke dieser Wissenschaft kürtzlich abgehandelt werden. Vorrede von F. Hoffmann. Mit 1 gestoch.
0111: Hecker, BotanicEst. €180-€270Lot Passed
Köhler, Medizinal-Pflanzen: Köhler, Medizinal-PflanzenKöhler, H. AVols 1-3 (all). With 283 chromolithogr. plates. - Some browning.Medizinal-Pflanzen in naturgetreuen Abbildungen mit kurz erläuterndem Text. Atlas zur
0112: Köhler, Medizinal-PflanzenEst. €900-€1,350
Mann, Giftpflanzen Deutschland: Mann, Giftpflanzen DeutschlandMann, Johann GottliebFirst and rare edition about toxic plants. With 24 (22 col.) lithogr. plates. Contemp. marbled half calf with mounted and graphically titled label
0113: Mann, Giftpflanzen DeutschlandEst. €500-€750Lot Passed
Miller, Tabula iconum: Miller, Tabula iconumMiller, J. Tabulae iconum... ad illustrationem systematis sexualis Linnaeani... Ed. F. G. Weiss. Bd. 2 (v. 2, ohne den Textband). Mit gestoch. Titel und 105 kolor. Kupfertafeln.
0114: Miller, Tabula iconumEst. €300-€450Lot Passed
Reichenbach,illustratio: Reichenbach,illustratioReichenbach, H. Th. LFirst edition. With 71 coloured engr. plates and one lithograph. - Text in German and Latin. - Very rare copy.Illustratio specierum Aconiti generis,
0115: Reichenbach,illustratioEst. €1,200-€1,800
Winkler, Giftgewächse.: Winkler, Giftgewächse.Winkler, Eduard Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, naturgetreu dargestellt und allgemein faßlich beschrieben. Mit einer Vorrede von Fr. Schwägrichen. Mit 96 kol.
0116: Winkler, Giftgewächse.Est. €240-€360Lot Passed
Boyle, Works, 1744.: Boyle, Works, 1744.Boyle, Robert5 vols. With engr. portrait frontispiece, 5 ident. engr title vignettes, 15 fold. copperplates. Contemp. leather with gilt-stamped and labelled spine, gilt stamped
0117: Boyle, Works, 1744.Est. €2,000-€3,000
Ca. 400 Öster. Patentschriften: Ca. 400 Öster. Patentschriften Collection of ca. 400 Austrian patent specifications concerning vehicle bodywork. With numerous partly fold. lithogr. illustr. 1901-1918. - Some browning, partly minor
0118: Ca. 400 Öster. PatentschriftenEst. €1,200-€1,800Lot Passed
Geognosie d. Ostsseeländer: Geognosie d. OstsseeländerBoll, E. und G.A. Brückner, G.A. Geognosie der deutschen Ostseeländer zwischen Eider und Oder. Unter Mitwirkung von G.A. Brückner verfasst. Mit 2 lithogr. Tafeln.
0119: Geognosie d. OstsseeländerEst. €450-€675
Histoire de l'academie: Histoire de l'academie Histoire de l'Academie Royale des Sciences. 11 Jahrgänge und 4 Registerbände sowie "Suite des Memoirs de Marthematique" in 2 Bänden und 'Abregé historique'jusqu'a 1751' in
0120: Histoire de l'academieEst. €1,500-€2,250Lot Passed