Quarterly Collectors Auction Series 2016-03-20 Auction - 826 Price Results - Mossgreen Auctions in au - Page 2

An impressive gold Buddha in the late Sokuthai or earlyGerman WW2 military group comprising an SS dagger withTwo Sri Lankan Buddha statues, polychrome lacquer on ca
Armadale Victoria, Australia

Quarterly Collectors Auction Series

Collectables, furniture and decorative art
Lot Number: Lowest
A fine German porcelain Royal carriage and: A fine German porcelain Royal carriage and horses, blue crown Naples mark, housed in a purpose built glass and timber display cabinet. 63cm long Provenance: The Nick Raftopoulos Collection, Melbourne
0043: A fine German porcelain Royal carriage andEst. A$600-A$1,000