Springtime Antiques Auction 2016-03-19 Auction - 423 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 8

LARGE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET,RESTORED 1950s VENDO COKE MACHINE,EXCEPTIONAL18TH C. CHERRY CHIPPENDALE CHEST,
Citra, FL, United States

Springtime Antiques Auction

Chippendale cherry 4 drawer chest ogee base & fluted quarter columns, cherry 2 part corner cupboard, Chippendale card table, George III secretary, Chippendale bracket base chest 2 drawer sever, column front secretary, Hepplewhite server, Windsor rocker, Pembroke tables, candle stands, Hepplewhite wash stand, Pennsylvania highchair, Sheraton desk, 1 drawer stands, maple Pembroke table, bookstand with spider leg base, Marble top server, large carved oak hall table with mirror, oak bookcases, oak china closets, rockers, 3pc. Fancy wicker set, 5pcs. Deco wicker dining set, marble top washstand, oak tables, custom fancy 7 pc dining set, matching server, oriental style china cabinet, ornately inlaid French style commode with marble top, library chairs, ornately inlaid 9 pc. dining set, quality wrought iron patio furniture, ornate iron & brass coat tree, palm frond floor lamp, decorative mirrors, Tiffany bowls, aurene footed bowl, Northwood carnival butter dish, Steuben, Rookwood, Waterford, Weller, ornate silver plated lazy Suzan, Amberina, Wedgewood, bronzes, dux porcelain center bowl, cut glass to include bronze mounted epergne, steins, assorted clocks, piano lamps, 1950s Vendo coke machine, many quality lamps & lamp parts, 166 pc sterling silver flatware set by Domenic Haff, Gorham sterling set for 12, Tiffany, folding screen, miniature 19th c. drop leaf table, small walnut chest, standing wrought iron planter, 2 Hermes framed scarves, early mirrors, Aladdin lamps, figurines, chandeliers, sandwich whale oil lamps, Irish banjo barometer, salt glazed pottery, Lenox, bowie style bayonets, wood canteen, reenactor ammo pouch, naval officers sword, 19th c. sword with eagles, stars & shield brass hilt, iron short sword, buckle, Edna Hibel items, Litho prints, porcelain plaque, plates, paintings by power, Schmidt, Alex Dzigurski, Alexander Roos, Clemet Micarfil A. Bassi, Benwcki, Jan D. Williams, Mary Tift, Wayland, etc. jewelry, watches oriental rug, room size to scatter
Lot Number: Lowest
ORNATE CAST IRON & BRASS COAT RACK,: BRASS HOOKS, 20TH C., 82" H, 24" DIA.
0137: ORNATE CAST IRON & BRASS COAT RACK,Est. $100-$200
NORTHWOOD CARNIVAL COVERED BUTTER DISH,: ACORN PATTERN, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, 6" H, 8" DIA.
0138: NORTHWOOD CARNIVAL COVERED BUTTER DISH,Est. $100-$150
AMBERINA CRUET WITH AMBER STOPPER,: POLISHED PONTIL, SLIGHT ROUGHAGE TO BOTTOM OF STOPPER, 5 3/4" H
0139: AMBERINA CRUET WITH AMBER STOPPER,Est. $75-$125
20TH C. INLAID FRENCH STYLE BOMBE COMMODE: TWO DRAWERS WITH MARBLE TOP, BRASS MOUNTS, 35 1/2" H, 48" W, 22" D
0140: 20TH C. INLAID FRENCH STYLE BOMBE COMMODEEst. $400-$600
LOT OF 3 AMBERINA VASES,: INVERTED THUMBPRINT PATTERN, 6" - 7 3/4" H
0141: LOT OF 3 AMBERINA VASES,Est. $75-$125
3 STOPPERED CRUETS TO INCLUDE: INVERTED THUMBPRINT WITH APPLIED HANDLE AND PAIR OF AMBERINA WITH UNUSUAL STOPPERS
0142: 3 STOPPERED CRUETS TO INCLUDEEst. $75-$150
ORNATE BRASS & IRON PIANO LAMP,: REPLACED FLORAL DECORATED BALL SHADE, 61" H
0143: ORNATE BRASS & IRON PIANO LAMP,Est. $100-$150
3 PCS. OF AMBERINA TO INCLUDE: RUFFLE BOWL WITH POLISHED PONTIL, 3 3/4" H, 9" DIA., INVERTED THUMBPRINT PITCHER WITH POLISHED PONTIL, 5" H, AND JACK IN THE PULPIT VASE, INVERTED THUMBPRINT, POLISHED PONTIL, 4 1/4" H
0144: 3 PCS. OF AMBERINA TO INCLUDEEst. $150-$250
6 PCS. OF INVERTED THUMBPRINT AMBERINA: TO INCLUDE 6 1/4" VASE, 9" DECANTER, THREE 2 1/2" CORDIALS AND 4" TUMBLER
0146: 6 PCS. OF INVERTED THUMBPRINT AMBERINAEst. $100-$150
ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIR,: 32" H, 16" W
0147: ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIR,Est. $50-$75
TWO BUTTER DISHES, ONE AMBERINA,: 6 1/2" H, SMALL CHIPS TO RIM, TOGETHER WITH CRANBERRY TO VASELINE BUTTER DISH, BLOWN TOP, PRESSED DAISY AND BUTTON VASE, COVER SHOWS TWO SMALL CHIPS, BASE HAS MINOR ROUGHAGE, 5 1/2" H
0148: TWO BUTTER DISHES, ONE AMBERINA,Est. $75-$125
LOT OF BLOWN GLASS TO INCLUDE: 2 CRANBERRY TO VASELINE FINGER BOWLS, ONE WITH SLIGHT CHIPS TO RIM, 2 1/2" H, 4 1/2" DIA., 3" AMBERINA TUMBLER, QUILTED DESIGN AND AMBERINA HANDLED PUNCH CUP WITH VERY SLIGHT ROUGHAGE
0149: LOT OF BLOWN GLASS TO INCLUDEEst. $75-$125
PAIR OF 19TH C. FIGURAL BRASS & MARBLE: 4 LIGHT CANDELABRAS, MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS, 2 COLOR BRONZE, 2 COLOR MARBLE BASES, 30 1/2" H
0151: PAIR OF 19TH C. FIGURAL BRASS & MARBLEEst. $500-$700
BRONZED WHITE METAL FIGURE OF PEASANT GIRL: ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED AUGUSTE MOREAU, WITH FRENCH FOUNDRY STAMP, 19 1/2" H
0152: BRONZED WHITE METAL FIGURE OF PEASANT GIRLEst. $100-$150
PAINTED & GILT WHITE METAL EWER: WITH FULL FIGURED SWAN & CHERUB DESIGN, 23 1/4" H
0154: PAINTED & GILT WHITE METAL EWEREst. $100-$150
ORNATE FRENCH FAUX INLAID DINING TABLE: WITH BRONZE MOUNTS, SHAPED ENDS, 31" H, 79 1/2" W, 39 1/2" D
0155: ORNATE FRENCH FAUX INLAID DINING TABLEEst. $500-$700
EXCEPTIONAL FRENCH FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK: 2 PART CONSTRUCTION, ENAMEL DIAL MARKED LEROY PARIS, PAINTED & GILT DESIGNS, BRASS FINIAL, ORIGINAL PENDULUM, NO KEY, 15 1/4" H, 17" W, 5" D, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, SOME WEAR TO GILT
0156: EXCEPTIONAL FRENCH FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKEst. $400-$600
PAINTED WOODEN CARRIAGE,: 7" H, 21 1/4" L, 7 1/2" D
0158: PAINTED WOODEN CARRIAGE,Est. $150-$250
CUTE VICTORIAN OAK CHILD'S WASHSTAND,: CHESTNUT, ORIGINAL HARDWARE & FINISH, WITH TOWEL BARS AND BACKSPLASH, 25 1/2" H, 23 1/2" W, 10" D
0159: CUTE VICTORIAN OAK CHILD'S WASHSTAND,Est. $100-$200