Painters on Paper - 40th Little Nemo Auction 2016-04-15 Auction - 103 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 2

Jordi Bernet  Torpedo & Chiara di NotteFranco Bruna  Il Gatto di Umberto EcoEnki Bilal  Animal'z
Torino, Italy

Painters on Paper - 40th Little Nemo Auction

103 lot of original comic arts and illustrations
Lot Number: Lowest
Stefano Babini Corto di profilo: Stefano Babini Corto di profilo ENG Original art watercolors on paper. Signed, framed.IT Acquerello su carta cm 30x40.Firmato, in cornice.Il versatile artista di Lugo, scrittore illustratore e
0025: Stefano Babini Corto di profiloEst. €1,100-€2,200Lot Passed
Roberto Baldazzini Jim, lo Spettro: Roberto Baldazzini Jim, lo Spettro ENG Pencil, ink and halftone screen on thin cardboard, signed and dated 1991.IT Matita, china e retino su cartoncino cm 35x43,titolata, firmata e datata 1991.Opera
0026: Roberto Baldazzini Jim, lo SpettroEst. €750-€1,600
Dino Battaglia I Cinque della Selena: Dino Battaglia I Cinque della Selena ENG 13th original art for the story published in "Corriere dei Piccoli" in 1965. Pencil andink on thin cardboard. Overall excellent conditions; watercolored on
0027: Dino Battaglia I Cinque della SelenaEst. €750-€1,500
Jordi Bernet Torpedo & Chiara di Notte: Jordi Bernet Torpedo & Chiara di Notte ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, scroll-signed. Excellent conditions.IT Illustrazione matita e china su cartoncinocm 26x35. Firmata in cartiglio. Bella
0028: Jordi Bernet Torpedo & Chiara di NotteEst. €1,200-€2,600
Enki Bilal Animal'z: Enki Bilal Aìnimal'z ENG Original illustration charcoal pencil and wax crayons on colored paper publishedby Casterman in 2009. Signed, framed.IT Illustrazione a carboncino e pastelli a cera su
0029: Enki Bilal Animal'zEst. €6,000-€12,000
Enrique Breccia El Combate: Enrique Breccia El Combate ENG Original art for Knock Out by Jack London, published in 2011. Ink and gouacheon two joint thin cardboard panels. Signed, very good conditions.IT Illustrazione
0030: Enrique Breccia El CombateEst. €500-€1,200
Antonio Canale Yorga: Antonio Canale Yorga ENG Art published in the second issue of "Yorga" in 1949. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard,good conditions.IT Matita e china su cartoncino cm 31,5x21,5 pubblicata in
0031: Antonio Canale YorgaEst. €200-€500
Cabral Ciruelo Dragone: Cabral Ciruelo Dragone ENG Oil painting on canvas, signed.IT Olio su tela, opera cm 33,5x48. Firmato.Artista argentino, esordisce molto giovane su riviste a fumetti come “Fierro” e sullaversione
0032: Cabral Ciruelo DragoneEst. €900-€2,000Lot Passed
Renaud Denauw Venus H. - Anja: Renaud Denauw Venus H. - Anja ENG 34th original art for the first volume of the graphic novel published in 2005. Pencil,ink and watercolors on two joint panels. Excellent conditions, signed.IT 34a
0033: Renaud Denauw Venus H. - AnjaEst. €1,100-€2,000Lot Passed
Massimiliano Frezzato Il Viaggio è la sola meta: Massimiliano Frezzato Il Viaggio è la sola meta dell'anima ENG Self conclusive story composed of two original arts mixed technique on cardboard.Conceived for Cerruti textile factory, and exhibited
0034: Massimiliano Frezzato Il Viaggio è la sola metaEst. €2,200-€5,000
Gipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Su Giù: Gipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Su Giù ENG Original art mixed technique on plastered cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed.IT Illustrazione originale tecnica mista su cartone gessatocm 36x25,5. In
0035: Gipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Su GiùEst. €1,500-€3,500Lot Passed
Frank Hampson Dan Dare - The Red Moon Mistery: Frank Hampson Dan Dare - The Red Moon Mistery ENG 33th original art published in "Eagle" in the first 50s and republished in "Dan DareAnnual" in 1974. Mixed technique on thin cardboards remounted on
0036: Frank Hampson Dan Dare - The Red Moon MisteryEst. €900-€2,000
Zoran Janjetov Les Technopères: Zoran Janjetov Les Technopères ENG 9th original art for the third volume, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellentconditions, signed.IT Nona tavola per il terzo volume.Matita e china su
0037: Zoran Janjetov Les TechnopèresEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Vendetta Macumba: Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Vendetta Macumba ENG 66th original art for the graphic novel published in 1979. Pencil and ink on thindrawing paper. Excellent conditions, framed.IT 66a tavola originale
0038: Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Vendetta MacumbaEst. €1,800-€3,500
Studio Morris Joe Dalton: Studio Morris Joe Dalton ENG Original illustration felt-tip pen on drawing paper. Signed, excellent conditions.IT Illustrazione originale pennarello su carta da disegnocm 24,5x17. Firmata, in
0040: Studio Morris Joe DaltonEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
Leo Ortolani Rat-Maul: Leo Ortolani Rat-Maul ENG Original illustration pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed in cipher and dated2003; rare.IT Illustrazione originale matita e china su cartoncino cm 20x26,5.Firmata con
0041: Leo Ortolani Rat-MaulEst. €700-€1,500
Eddy Paape Luc Orient - Roubak, ultime espoir: Eddy Paape Luc Orient - Roubak, ultime espoir ENG Original art published in 1984. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, excellent conditions.IT Tavola originale per la storiapubblicata nel 1984. Matita
0042: Eddy Paape Luc Orient - Roubak, ultime espoirEst. €1,500-€3,000
Andrea Pazienza Wonted Knee (?): Andrea Pazienza Wonted Knee (?) ENG Mixed technique on thin cardboard; signed in cipher in the lower right corner andsigned and dated 1974 in the lower left corner. Framed.IT Tecnica mista su
0043: Andrea Pazienza Wonted Knee (?)Est. €5,400-€11,000Lot Passed
Antonio Rubino Le Favole di Esopo: Antonio Rubino Le Favole di Esopo ENG Original art for "Il Balilla" from the end of the 20s. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.Slight yellowing but else excellent conditions, rare.IT Tavola originale
0044: Antonio Rubino Le Favole di EsopoEst. €2,900-€5,000
Charles Schulz Snoopy: Charles Schulz Snoopy ENG Original illustration felt-tip pen on paper; signed, very good conditions. Authenticitystamp by Robert Powers on the back.IT Pennarello su carta cm 19,3x15,5 (opera cm
0045: Charles Schulz SnoopyEst. €1,300-€2,500
Jacques Tardi Adele Blanc-Sec: Jacques Tardi Adele Blanc-Sec ENG Original art felt-tip pens on paper, signed.IT Grande illustrazione pennarelli su cartacm 50x65, firmata.Fumettista francese dotato di uno stile che ben si presta
0047: Jacques Tardi Adele Blanc-SecEst. €2,800-€5,000Lot Passed
Sergio Toppi Omaggio a Moebius: Sergio Toppi Omaggio a Moebius ENG Original illustration pencil ink and watercolors on thin cardboard. Signed, excellentconditions.IT Matita china e acquerello cm 32,5x42.Firmata, eccellente
0048: Sergio Toppi Omaggio a MoebiusEst. €1,600-€3,000