MAJOR ART ANTIQUE ORIENTAL & SPORTS 2016-05-14 Auction - 235 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 4

THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER FANTASY PAINTING ThomasJAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG - GENTLEMAN PAINTING JamesCLODION - BACCHANALIAN BRONZE URN Claude Mechel Clodion
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

MAJOR ART ANTIQUE ORIENTAL & SPORTS

Selling Important Major Art Antiques Oriental & Sports from various Hudson River Valley New York & Pennsylvania Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
FYR FYTER SUPER MODEL FIRE EXTINGUISHER: Antique Fyr Fyter Super Model Fire Extinguisher . Brass case with Cast Iron Handle. L 13 1/2". Please contact an outside shipper for this lot.
5058: FYR FYTER SUPER MODEL FIRE EXTINGUISHEREst. $100-$200
MONGMIEY - BRONZE WHIPPET HUNTING DOG: Y. Mongmiey - Antique bronze sculpture of a poised whippet dog. H 7" x L 10". Warm brown patina.
5079: MONGMIEY - BRONZE WHIPPET HUNTING DOGEst. $300-$600