Estate Art Antiques Slashed Prices Bid Now 2016-06-14 Auction - 1247 Price Results - Auctions by Terry in CO - Page 52

Picnic - Signed Lithograph - By BonnardLavish Flower Golden & White Diamonds Silver RingAll Original - Presidential Blue Face Rolex
Littleton, CO, United States

Estate Art Antiques Slashed Prices Bid Now

estate art, antiques collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Giorgio De Chirico - The Gladiator: Oil on canvas Giorgio De Chirico, "The Gladiator", circa 1950, signed private collection, unframed dimensions are approximately 28x20. Giorgio de Chirico, (born July 10, 1888, Vólos, Greece—died
1180: Giorgio De Chirico - The GladiatorEst. $200,000-$250,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Jade Balls Necklace: Beautiful Jade Balls Necklace. Jades twt approx. 1600 cts and size approx. 18 in.
1182: Beautiful Jade Balls NecklaceEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Elegant White Diamonds Silver Band: Elegant White Diamonds Silver Band; twt approx. .50ct VS1-2 color I, size approx. 7.
1188: Elegant White Diamonds Silver BandEst. $2,100-$2,200Lot Passed
Karel Appel Oil on Paper - Head: Oil on paper after Karel Appel, "Head", circa 1977, signed private collection, unframed dimensions are approximately 32x24. Karel Appel, (born April 25, 1921, Amsterdam, Neth.—died May 3, 2006,
1197: Karel Appel Oil on Paper - HeadEst. $80,000-$95,000Lot Passed
Fancy T & Co. Heart Silver Bracelet: Fancy T & Co. Heart Silver Bracelet, size approx. 7 in.
1200: Fancy T & Co. Heart Silver BraceletEst. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed