MULTI ANTIQUE ESTATES 2016-05-29 Auction - 248 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 7

A MAGNIFICENT BACCARAT CHANDELIERLARGE ENAMEL AUTOMATON SINGING BIRD CAGE CLOCK19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE CLOCK SET
Los Angeles, CA, United States

MULTI ANTIQUE ESTATES

Sterling silver , Meissen, Kpm , jewelry, sevres, bronzes.
Lot Number: Lowest
A WALTER PATE DE VERRE SCARAB: Signed and measures 1 1/2" x 2 1/4" x 2". Estimate $800-1.000
0141: A WALTER PATE DE VERRE SCARABEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A BACCARAT GLASS AND ORMOLU BOX: Measures 6" x 6.5" High. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0143: A BACCARAT GLASS AND ORMOLU BOXEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA PLATTER: 15" x 12". Circa 1850. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0144: 19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA PLATTEREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
A PAIR OF OPALINE BACCARAT GLASS VASES CIRCA 1850: Very finely hand painted, 22" High. Estimate $12.000-15.000
0145: A PAIR OF OPALINE BACCARAT GLASS VASES CIRCA 1850Est. $12,000-$15,000
ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT GLASS BOX: 8" x 6.5". Estimate $1.000-1.200
0146: ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT GLASS BOXEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
A PAIR OF BACCARAT OPALINE GLASS VASES: 15" High. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0149: A PAIR OF BACCARAT OPALINE GLASS VASESEst. $1,200-$1,500
LALIQUE CRYSTAL DAMPIERRE VASE: 4.75" High, in excellent condition. Estimate $250-300
0150: LALIQUE CRYSTAL DAMPIERRE VASEEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUP: 3.5" High, 3.5" Long. Estimate $600-800
0152: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUPEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1900, overall measures 11" x 9" , in excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0155: BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
MEISSEN GROUP: 8" High. In excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0160: MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE VASES: 17" High. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0161: PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE VASESEst. $2,000-$2,500