Miami Auctions June 6th Consignment Auction 2016-06-06 Auction - 309 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 3

Roberto MATTA (1911-2002)LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINEAlberto GIACOMETTI MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
Miami, FL, United States

Miami Auctions June 6th Consignment Auction

Miami Auctions June 6th Live Online Consignment Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Frida KAHLO COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER: Frida KAHLO SIGNED COLOR PENCIL ON WOVEN PAPER SIGNED PAINTING 16.25" X 12"
0048: Frida KAHLO COLOR PENCIL ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Yves TANGUY Gouache on paper: Yves TANGUY SIGNED Gouache on paper FRAMED PAINTING 14.50" X 11"
0049: Yves TANGUY Gouache on paperEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Yves TANGUY Gouache on paper: Yves TANGUY SIGNED Gouache on paper FRAMED PAINTING 15" X 10 7/16"
0050: Yves TANGUY Gouache on paperEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Danilo VINARDELL JARDINES (1977) (CUBAN): MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS , 24" X 48" , SERIE "PANORAMICAS" 2015 , COMES WITH CERTIFICATE FROM ARTIST .
0051: Danilo VINARDELL JARDINES (1977) (CUBAN)Est. $5,000-$10,000
Danilo VINARDELL JARDINES (1977) (CUBAN): MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS , 48" X 60" , SERIE "PANORAMICAS REGRESO" 2016 , COMES WITH CERTIFICATE FROM ARTIST .
0052: Danilo VINARDELL JARDINES (1977) (CUBAN)Est. $10,000-$20,000
GIA/D/1.51ct DIAMOND: GIA CERTIFIED 1.51cT D COLOR VS2 CLARITY RECTANGULAR MODIFIED DIAMOND .
0053: GIA/D/1.51ct DIAMONDEst. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Bulgari Diagono Automatic MEN WATCH: MODEL DG40SV LARGE SIZE AUTOMATIC MENS WATCH IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0055: Bulgari Diagono Automatic MEN WATCHEst. $1,000-$2,000
Joan MIRO (ATTRIB.) (1893-1983): MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ON CARDBOARD WITH FRAME IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH PROVENANCE, 21" X 21" , WITH FRAME 37" X 37" .
0056: Joan MIRO (ATTRIB.) (1893-1983)Est. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (Attrib.) (1960-1988): MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER , 11" X 9" , WITH FRAME 33" X 29" , EXCELLENT CONDITION
0057: Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (Attrib.) (1960-1988)Est. $2,500-$5,000
Pablo PICASSO (ATTRIB.) (1881-1973): MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD , 21" X 19" , WITH FRAME 38" X 33" , PROVENANCE IS CONSTELLATION SERIES AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0058: Pablo PICASSO (ATTRIB.) (1881-1973)Est. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Superb Chokwe African Mwana Pwo Mask: Ceremonial mwana pwo (meaning: perfect young woman ready for marriage) chikunga ritual dancing mask of the south Congolese Chokwe people. The oval carved wooden mask, with pierced narrow eyes placed
0059: Superb Chokwe African Mwana Pwo MaskEst. $2,500-$5,000
Joan MIRO (ATTRIB.) (1893-1983): MIXED MEDIA ON COROGATED PAPER , 10.50" X 8.50" , WITH FRAME 24" X 22" , WITH PROVENANCE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0060: Joan MIRO (ATTRIB.) (1893-1983)Est. $3,000-$6,000
LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE: " NEW SHEPERDDESS " 9.50" HT IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0061: LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINEEst. $50-$100
LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE: " BUTTERFLY " IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0062: LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINEEst. $50-$100
LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE: " COUPLE OF DOVES " 5" HT IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0063: LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINEEst. $50-$100
Angel ACOSTA LEON (1932-1964): OIL ON CARDBOARD 1963 , 38.25" X 17.50" , WITH CERTIFICATE FROM ROBERTO CAYUSO AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
0064: Angel ACOSTA LEON (1932-1964)Est. $7,500-$15,000Lot Passed
Javier VAZQUEZ ESTUPINAN (1951): "VALLE DE MEXICO" ACRYLIC GASOLINE & PETROL ON BOARD 8 3/8" X 13 1/16".
0065: Javier VAZQUEZ ESTUPINAN (1951)Est. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
Javier VAZQUEZ ESTUPINAN (1951): "PAISAJE" ACRYLIC GASOLINE & PETROL ON BOARD 8" X 14".
0066: Javier VAZQUEZ ESTUPINAN (1951)Est. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
Javier VAZQUEZ ESTUPINAN (1951): "ERUPCION VOLCANICA" ACRYLIC GASOLINE & PETROL ON BOARD 14.50" X 9.25".
0067: Javier VAZQUEZ ESTUPINAN (1951)Est. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973): ( circa 1961 ) serie "Los Comensales" ( Celebrating his 80 years ) , ink on cardboard. 15.5" x 10". Documented on a book(included see photos)from 1966, and part of the collection of Samuel Feijoo's
0068: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Est. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973): ( circa 1935 ) , ink on paper, 16 3/4" x 12.5" . Part of the collection of Samuel Feijoo's inheritor . Excellent Condition
0069: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Est. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Wifredo LAM (1902-1982): (circa 1944) "Sitting Woman", 19.5" x 14". Ink on paper , signed ,and dated 1944. Provenance document included. Excellent Condition
0070: Wifredo LAM (1902-1982)Est. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Pablo PICASSO (Attrib.) (1881-1973): COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER 13" X 8.50"
0071: Pablo PICASSO (Attrib.) (1881-1973)Est. $500-$1,000