EROS AUCTION JEWELRY & ART EVERYTHING MUST GO 2016-06-21 Auction - 358 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL - Page 15

Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage AlhambraVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Lucky Alhambra 12Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Fleurette 1.88 TCW Diamond Studs
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

EROS AUCTION JEWELRY & ART EVERYTHING MUST GO

Designer Jewelry Tiffany Cartier David Yurman Van Cleef & Arpels Judith Ripka Estate Jewelry Bracelets, Earrings, Pendants, Necklaces, Diamond Rings
Lot Number: Lowest
"LE CUBISME" EXHIBITION POSTER: MUSEE NATIONAL D'ART MODERNE 31 Janvier - 9 Avril 1953 Avenue du President Wilson - Paris Poster measures 20" x 30" comes in frame.
0333: "LE CUBISME" EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $400-$600Lot Passed
ANTIQUE BRASS INK WELL: Comes with original Crystal Ink Holder measures 11" Long
0334: ANTIQUE BRASS INK WELLEst. $100-$150
MARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Marc Chagall from the complete portfolio, Daphnis and Chloe. Comprising of 42 lithographs Title: Daphnis and Chloe: The Young Methymneans Created: 1961 Medium: Color lithograph
0336: MARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,200-$1,800
ANDY WARHOL COLOR PHOTO INGRID BERGMAN: Measures 8.75" by 9"
0340: ANDY WARHOL COLOR PHOTO INGRID BERGMANEst. $100-$150
WASSILY KANDINSKY COLOR PRINT: Titled La Musique De Kandinsky measures 10" by 15"
0341: WASSILY KANDINSKY COLOR PRINTEst. $300-$400
FRANCIS BACON COLOR PRINT FROM BOOK: Francis Bacon Print page of Book measures 10.5" x 15'
0342: FRANCIS BACON COLOR PRINT FROM BOOKEst. $300-$500
AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL LITHOGRAPH: Aristide Maillol on wove paper Carmina measures 5" by 8"
0345: AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
AFTER PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: Picasso Lithograph on Wove Paper Suite Vollard 1990 Blind Stamp measures 17.75" by 12.5"
0346: AFTER PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
AFTER PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPH: Pierre Bonnard Lithograph La Vie de Sainte Monique measures 10" by 13"
0347: AFTER PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
AFTER MARINO MARINI PRINT: Marino Marini 1968 Print measures 15" by 11"
0348: AFTER MARINO MARINI PRINTEst. $50-$100
NAPOLEON PRINT AFTER THE SURRENDER: Very Old German Print has tear top right hand behind matting
0349: NAPOLEON PRINT AFTER THE SURRENDEREst. $100-$150