Militiaria Collectibles Auction 2006-03-25 Auction - 359 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK - Page 3

51: RARE WWII GERMAN SD SECURITY OFFICER INSIGNIA544: BRITISH MILITARY CRIMEAN WAR MEDAL 1854-5519: 35 GERMAN BUNDESMARINE BADGES
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

Militiaria Collectibles Auction

A fine collection of Military Collectibles. Most items are from 1880's thru the end of World War II with an emphases of German WWII memorabilia including Helmets, Swords, Bayonets, Daggers, Uniforms, cuff titles, collar insignias, belt buckles, medals, patches, flags, pins and memorabilia. This is a very large collection with many rare items. With respect to eBay’s policies, many lots cannot be placed in our live eBay sale. We encourage all interested collectors to visit our website for a complete catalog and detail photos or call 405-858-1914 for more information.
Lot Number: Lowest
WWII GERMAN AFRIKA CUFF TITLE: WWII GERMAN AFRIKA CUFF TITLE Silver thread border,
0084: WWII GERMAN AFRIKA CUFF TITLEEst. $200-$500
WWII GERMAN METZ CUFF TITLE: WWII GERMAN METZ CUFF TITLE Metz in silver bullion,
0085: WWII GERMAN METZ CUFF TITLEEst. $250-$500
WWII GERMAN KURLAND CUFF TITLE: WWII GERMAN KURLAND CUFF TITLE Machine embroidered,
0086: WWII GERMAN KURLAND CUFF TITLEEst. $200-$500
WWI GERMAN KRETA CUFF TITLE: WWII GERMAN KRETA CUFF TITLE Machine embroidered
0087: WWI GERMAN KRETA CUFF TITLEEst. $150-$350
WWII GERMAN SA COLLAR TAB: WWII GERMAN SA COLLAR TAB Very rare,
0093: WWII GERMAN SA COLLAR TABEst. $250-$500See Sold Price
WWII GERMAN LAH SHOULDER STRAP: WWII GERMAN LAH SHOULDER STRAP Estate Collection,
0094: WWII GERMAN LAH SHOULDER STRAPEst. $75-$200See Sold Price
WWII GERMAN LANGEMARCK DIV. COLLAR TAB: WWII GERMAN LANGEMARCK DIV. COLLAR TAB Estate Collection
0095: WWII GERMAN LANGEMARCK DIV. COLLAR TABEst. $100-$250
WWII GERMAN SKANDERBEG HELMET COLLAR TAB: WWII GERMAN SKANDERBEG HELMET COLLAR TAB Estate Collection,
0096: WWII GERMAN SKANDERBEG HELMET COLLAR TABEst. $100-$400
WWII GERMAN SILVER OFFICER SHOULDER STRAPS: WWII GERMAN SILVER OFFICER SHOULDER STRAPS Estate Collection,
0097: WWII GERMAN SILVER OFFICER SHOULDER STRAPSEst. $100-$300
WWII GERMAN WELT CUFF TITLE: WWII GERMAN WELT CUFF TITLE All silver bullion thread,
0108: WWII GERMAN WELT CUFF TITLEEst. $250-$500
WWII BELGIUM NAVAL FLAG: WWII BELGIUM NAVAL FLAG Tassel edges around border, Size: 44'' by 44'', Condition: Excellent,
0112: WWII BELGIUM NAVAL FLAGEst. $100-$300
WWII SILK JAPANESE FLAG: WWII SILK JAPANESE FLAG Size: 40'' by 28'', Condition: Please see photos,
0113: WWII SILK JAPANESE FLAGEst. $100-$200
WWII GERMAN FOREIGN SERVICE INSIGNIAS: WWII GERMAN FOREIGN SERVICE INSIGNIAS Lot of 17 silk screened patches, Size: 3'' by 2 1/2'', Average,
0114: WWII GERMAN FOREIGN SERVICE INSIGNIASEst. $100-$400See Sold Price
WWII POLISH MEDAL OF MERIT PAIR: WWII POLISH MEDAL OF MERIT PAIR 1) WWII Poland Virtuti Militari Glory AG medal, 1944 issue, Given as Medal Of Merit on the Field of Glory, Second class silver, 2) WWII Poland Virtuti Militari
0115: WWII POLISH MEDAL OF MERIT PAIREst. $50-$150
POLAND ORDER OF VERTUITI MILITARI MEDAL: POLAND ORDER OF VERTUITI MILITARI MEDAL Knights badge, 5th class, Silver metal with enameling on center medallion, On reverse ''HONOR I OJCZYZNA'' with date 1792 (which is the year the order was
0116: POLAND ORDER OF VERTUITI MILITARI MEDALEst. $100-$250
3 SETS OF GERMAN COLLAR TABS: 3 SETS OF GERMAN COLLAR TABS All appear to be old, Size: 3'' by 2 3/4'', 1) Brown wool with burgundy double stars, Gold piping, 2) Brown wool with gold ribbon, Single star, Gold piping, 3)
0118: 3 SETS OF GERMAN COLLAR TABSEst. $100-$250See Sold Price
WWII GERMAN LUFTWAFFE COLLAR TABS: WWII GERMAN LUFTWAFFE COLLAR TABS Pair of collar tabs, Yellow wool with silver piping, Froen Estate Collection, Size: 2 3/8'' by 1 3/4'', Condition: Wear noted to trim, Please see photos for
0120: WWII GERMAN LUFTWAFFE COLLAR TABSEst. $50-$150
WWII GERMAN BORARBEITER ARMBAND: WWII GERMAN BORARBEITER ARMBAND Boron worker
0123: WWII GERMAN BORARBEITER ARMBANDEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
WWII GERMAN FELD-GENDARMERIE ARMBAND: WWII GERMAN FELD-GENDARMERIE ARMBAND Estate Collection
0124: WWII GERMAN FELD-GENDARMERIE ARMBANDEst. $75-$200See Sold Price
WWII GERMAN BAHNHOFSWACHE ARMBAND: WWII GERMAN BAHNHOFSWACHE ARMBAND Estate Collection,
0126: WWII GERMAN BAHNHOFSWACHE ARMBANDEst. $100-$250See Sold Price
TWO WWII GERMAN VERKEHRS AUFSCHT ARMBANDS: TWO WWII GERMAN VERKEHRS AUFSCHT ARMBANDS Traffic supervision,
0127: TWO WWII GERMAN VERKEHRS AUFSCHT ARMBANDSEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
WWII GERMAN ARMED FORCED ARMBAND: WWII GERMAN ARMED FORCED ARMBAND Estate Collection
0128: WWII GERMAN ARMED FORCED ARMBANDEst. $75-$150See Sold Price