Amazing Estate Consignments 2016-09-18 Auction - 1218 Price Results - Auctions by Terry in CO - Page 4

Nude seated beore a curtain lithograph   After PabloAuthentic after Salvador Dali Woodblock -  Purgatory 2Giorgio Cavallon - Composition
Littleton, CO, United States

Amazing Estate Consignments

Amazing Estate Consignments
Lot Number: Lowest
Stunning Blue Diamonds Silver Ring: Stunning Blue Diamonds Silver Ring; twt approx. 1.50cts, size approx. 7.
0086: Stunning Blue Diamonds Silver RingEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Garnets Silver Bracelet: Beautiful Garnets Silver Bracelet, twt approx. 8cts, size approx. 7in.
0087: Beautiful Garnets Silver BraceletEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Fernando Botero - Señora Gisela: Fernando Botero "Señora Gisela" pastel on paper circa.2001, private collection Approx. 20x14in. Fernando Botero is a Colombian artist known for creating bloated, oversized depictions of people,
0088: Fernando Botero - Señora GiselaEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Custom Silver Ring (302I): Beautiful Custom Silver Ring, size approx. 5.
0090: Beautiful Custom Silver Ring (302I)Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph Approx Size 10x8 .
0092: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $5,500-$6,500Lot Passed
Giorgio De Chirico - The Horse: Graphite on paper after Giorgio De Chirico, "The Horse", circa 1940, private collection, unframed dimensions are approximately 13x10. after Giorgio De Chirico, (born July 10, 1888, Vólos,
0093: Giorgio De Chirico - The HorseEst. $50,000-$65,000Lot Passed
Fernando Botero - El Prisionero: Fernando Botero "El Prisionero" pastel on paper circa.1999, private collection Approx. 50x35cm. Fernando Botero is a Colombian artist known for creating bloated, oversized depictions of people,
0097: Fernando Botero - El PrisioneroEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Elegant Blue Diamonds Silver Ring: Elegant Blue Diamonds Silver Ring, twt approx. 4cts, size approx. 9.
0098: Elegant Blue Diamonds Silver RingEst. $6,800-$7,000Lot Passed
Rufino Tamayo - The Robot Watercolor: Watercolor on paper after Rufino Tamayo - The Robot, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.
0100: Rufino Tamayo - The Robot WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
Frida Kahlo - Frutas 1940 Watercolor: Watercolor on paper Frida Kahlo, "Frutas" circa 1940, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 12x8.
0101: Frida Kahlo - Frutas 1940 WatercolorEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Hans Hartung - Composition Watercolor: Watercolor on paper after Hans Hartung - Composition, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.
0103: Hans Hartung - Composition WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed