Hispanic Art Curated-Posters, Prints & Books 2016-09-19 Auction - 248 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 7

Antoni Tapies - Chicago International - SIGNEDFernando Botero - Mostly Mozart - 1984Monique Prieto - Untitled - 2002 - SIGNED
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Hispanic Art Curated-Posters, Prints & Books

Hispanic Art Curated Auction-Posters, Prints and Art Books
Lot Number: Lowest
Miro Foundation Maeght - 1968: Reference #: ULXX3169-R Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Miro Foundation Maeght Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1968 Framed: No Paper Size: 9 x 7.75 inches Image Size: 9 x 7.75 inches
0161: Miro Foundation Maeght - 1968Est. $525-$775Lot Passed
Fernando Botero - Mlle Riviere: Reference #: ULYY8474 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: Mlle Riviere Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: Yes Paper Size: 45 x 35 inches Image Size: 35 x 25 inches
0166: Fernando Botero - Mlle RiviereEst. $525-$775Lot Passed
Diego Rivera - Mother's Helper: Reference #: ULYY5265 Artist Name: Rivera, Diego Title: Mother's Helper Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 8 x 9.5 inches Image Size: 6 x 8.25 inches
0169: Diego Rivera - Mother's HelperEst. $250-$350Lot Passed