Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2004-07-18 Auction - 453 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 7

312: ARTHUR WOELFLE 4 ROSES WHISKEY AD LITHO ON TIN405: CZECHOSLOVAKIAN FINE CHINA SERVICE FOR 8 PLUS398: VINTAGE HAT PIN COLLECTION
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction

500+ Lots! Featuring items from many prestigious Florida Estates. Period Americana & Furnishings; Period Lighting; Sterling Silver; Art Glass; Art Pottery; Estate Gold, Diamond and Platinum Jewelry and.... 150+ European & American Works of Art. Hope to see you there!!
Lot Number: Lowest
WHEELING CRANBERRY GLASS BISCUIT JAR: WHEELING CRANBERRY GLASS BISCUIT JAR: Hobbs Brockunier Co. Rubina glass covered jar, 9"h. 5 1/4" dia.
0141: WHEELING CRANBERRY GLASS BISCUIT JAREst. $300-$500
LUIGI LUCIONI TREES AND SHADOWS ETCHING: LUCIONI, Luigi, (Italian-American,1900-1988): ''Trees and Shadows'', Limited Edition AAA Lithograph, 10 1/4'' x 9'', 15 3/4'' x 13'', pencil signed lower right, signed in the plate lower left and
0144: LUIGI LUCIONI TREES AND SHADOWS ETCHINGEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
HANS KLEIBER ETCHING PINTAILS FEEDING: KLEIBER, Hans, (Austrian-American, 1887-1967): ''Pintails Feeding'', Limited Edition AAA Etching, 8 3/4'' x 6 3/4'', 13'' x 10'' with margins, pencil signed lower right and titled lower left,
0145: HANS KLEIBER ETCHING PINTAILS FEEDINGEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
3 CLARENCE WILLIAMS LITHOGRAPHS CITATION: ANDERSON, Clarence William, (American, 1891-1972): Three Lithographs- ''Fly Time'', ''Rodeo Sketches'', and ''Citation'', all pieces are in superior condition, museum mounted and unframed, with AAA
0146: 3 CLARENCE WILLIAMS LITHOGRAPHS CITATIONEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL JEWEL CASKET: VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL JEWEL CASKET: Gilt mounted, on a marble base. Hinged top on upper shell, lower shell is open. 6"h. x 5"w.
0147: VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL JEWEL CASKETEst. $800-$1,200
72pt MARQUISE DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 14K WHITE SZ 5.5: MARQUISE CUT DIAMOND SOLITAIRE: Lovely ring set with marquise cut diamond of approx. 72pts, flanked by baguette cut diamonds, approx. 12pts, white gold mount assays 14k, size 5.5, 3 grams.
0149: 72pt MARQUISE DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 14K WHITE SZ 5.5Est. $1,500-$2,000
70pt DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 14K SZ 7.5: TRADITIONAL DIAMOND SOLITAIRE: Engagement band centered by a Euro cut diamond approx. 70pts, small round diamond to each shoulder, marked 14k PB, size 7.5, 2 grams.
0151: 70pt DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 14K SZ 7.5Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
VICTORIAN ERA HANGING OIL LAMP: VICTORIAN ERA HANGING OIL LAMP: Ornate gilt metal frame, crystal prisms. Matching font and shade. The shade is 13'' dia. The lamp hangs 13 3/4''.
0153: VICTORIAN ERA HANGING OIL LAMPEst. $250-$450
THOMAS BAILEY GRIFFIN OIL PAINTING WATERFALL: GRIFFIN, Thomas Bailey, (American, 1858-1918): Waterfall Landscape, O/C, 20'' x 16'', SLR, encased in original gilt frame (some repair) with brass plaque, 30'' x 25'', gilt loss in LR . Condition -
0155: THOMAS BAILEY GRIFFIN OIL PAINTING WATERFALLEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
RARE ELLEN THAYER WATERCOLOR 1877 PAINTING: FISHER, Ellen Bowditch Thayer, (American, 1847-1911): Floral Still Life, Watercolor, 24'' x 9'', SLL, dated '77. Condition - Very good, minute scuffs. This biography from the Archives of AskART:
0156: RARE ELLEN THAYER WATERCOLOR 1877 PAINTINGEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
SPODE WICKER DALE CHINA SERVICE 71 PIECES: SPODE "WICKER DALE" CHINA SERVICE: Colorful flowers on the scalloped edge surround a raised wicker border white on white ground design. 71 pieces to include: 10 dinner plates (10 1/2"), 8
0158: SPODE WICKER DALE CHINA SERVICE 71 PIECESEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
ELEGANT EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY BOWFRONT ETAGERE: ELEGANT EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY BOWFRONT ETAGERE: Richly carved featuring fret work glass doors, carved molding, and pierce carved filagree work. Bowed glass front center with beveled side
0160: ELEGANT EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY BOWFRONT ETAGEREEst. $3,500-$4,500
DECO DIAMOND PLATINUM RING 1.5CTW SZ 6.75 7GRAMS: PLATINUM DECO DIAMOND RING: Platinum ring with quilted square top set with diamonds, center stone approx. 65pts, 1.5ctw of diamonds including the shoulder stones, size 6.75, 7.4grams.
0162: DECO DIAMOND PLATINUM RING 1.5CTW SZ 6.75 7GRAMSEst. $3,000-$5,000