1015 Chinese Art And Antiques 2016-10-15 Auction - 337 Price Results - A BAO ART AUCTION INC in NY - Page 4

Chinese Monochromes Glazed Moon FlaskPair of Chinese Zitan Wood and Jade PlaquesSong Dynasty YingQing Glazed GuangYin Statue
New York, NY, United States

1015 Chinese Art And Antiques

1015 Chinese Art And Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Blue and White Moon Flasks: Chinese Blue and White Moon Flasks, decorated with dragon and clound, good condition; H:
0074: Chinese Blue and White Moon FlasksEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Chinese Blue and White Vase: Chinese Blue and White Vase; H: 6 1/4 in
0076: Chinese Blue and White VaseEst. $400-$600
Chinese Ge Yao Green Glazed Tian Qiu Vase: China, Ge Yao green glazed Tian Qiu vase, decorated with 18 monks relief and petal lappets, H: 22 1/2 : in
0077: Chinese Ge Yao Green Glazed Tian Qiu VaseEst. $1,000-$2,000
Chinese Gilt Bronze Jar: China, gilt bronze jar painted with two dragons flying in cloud, H:6 1/2 : in
0078: Chinese Gilt Bronze JarEst. $200-$300
Chinese De Hua Wear Luo Han Figure: Chinese De Hua Wear Luo Han Figure; H: 8 3/4 in
0080: Chinese De Hua Wear Luo Han FigureEst. $300-$500
Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vase: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vase, good condition; H: 11 3/4 in
0082: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne VaseEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Chinese Bronze Censer: Chinese Bronze Censer, XueDe Mark; H: 3 1/4 in, D: 4 1/2 in
0084: Chinese Bronze CenserEst. $2,000-$4,000
Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror: Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror; H: 5 in W: 5 in
0085: Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
A Chinese Bronze Mirror: A Chinese Bronze Mirror; D: 5 in
0086: A Chinese Bronze MirrorEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Chinese Silver Plate: Chinese Silver Plate; D: 3 7/8 in
0087: Chinese Silver PlateEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Chinese Bronze Pot: Chinese Bronze Pot; H: 10 in
0088: Chinese Bronze PotEst. $300-$500
Chinese Bronze Mirror: Chinese Small Bronze Mirror in Dragon Pattern; D: 4 1/4 in
0089: Chinese Bronze MirrorEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
A Chinese Bronze Mirror: China, Antique bronze mirror, decorated with sea creatures and grape pattern, Tang dyansty period, D: 6 in
0090: A Chinese Bronze MirrorEst. $600-$800
Set of 4 Chinese Porcelain Plaques: China, 20 ThC, Set of 4 Porcelain Plaques, landscape, signed by Wan Ye Ting, good condition; H: 30 1/4 in W: 9 1/8 in
0091: Set of 4 Chinese Porcelain PlaquesEst. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Chinese Gilt Buddha: Chinese Gilt Buddha figure; H: 12 3/4 in
0092: Chinese Gilt BuddhaEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Chinese Antique Bronze Vessel: Chinese Antique Bronze Vessel with geometric designs and heavy patina; H: 8 1/4 in
0093: Chinese Antique Bronze VesselEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Chinese Guilted Bronze Buttha Figure: Chinese Guilted Bronze Buttha Figure; H: 8 1/2 in
0094: Chinese Guilted Bronze Buttha FigureEst. $600-$800
Chinese Bronze Mirror: Chinese Bronze Mirror; D: 5 in
0095: Chinese Bronze MirrorEst. $600-$800Lot Passed