FINE ART, FINE JEWELRY, FINE THINGS ! 2016-10-31 Auction - 350 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

Mario CARRENO (1913-1999) OIL PAINTINGMario CARRENO (1913-1999) OIL PAINTINGLolo SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) wood sculpture
Miami, FL, United States

FINE ART, FINE JEWELRY, FINE THINGS !

FINE ART, IMPORTANT PAINTINGS, FINE WATCHES AND JEWELRY !
Lot Number: Lowest
Marc CHAGALL (Attrib.) (1887-1985): watercolor on pper 14" x 11.25"
0092: Marc CHAGALL (Attrib.) (1887-1985)Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Egon SCHIELE (Attrib.) (1890-1918): mixed media on paper 13.50" x 11"
0093: Egon SCHIELE (Attrib.) (1890-1918)Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador DALI (Attrib.) (1904-1989): graphite on board 18.75" x 13"
0096: Salvador DALI (Attrib.) (1904-1989)Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE: BLACK BRONCE SCULPTURE OF WOMAN LYING DOWN AND SIGNED BOTERO AND NUMBERE 1/40, 6" H X 10.75" L X 5.25" W
0097: BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,000-$2,000
BRONZE BUDDHA SCULPTURE: UNSIGNED BRONZE BUDDHA SCULPTURE 10" H X 7.75" L X 5" W
0098: BRONZE BUDDHA SCULPTUREEst. $250-$500
GIACOMETTI BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE LEG SCULPTURE SIGNED GIACOMETTI ON MARBLE BASE, 19.50" H X 5" L X 4.50" W
0099: GIACOMETTI BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
"TOROS Y TOREROS" BY PABLO PICASSO: original hand signed and dated lithograph 14.50" x 10.50" with certificate
0101: "TOROS Y TOREROS" BY PABLO PICASSOEst. $500-$1,000
0102: "TOROS Y TOREROS" BY PABLO PICASSOEst. $500-$1,000
0104: "TOROS Y TOREROS" BY PABLO PICASSOEst. $500-$1,000
0109: "TOROS Y TOREROS" BY PABLO PICASSOEst. $500-$1,000
CERAMICS BOOK BY PABLO PICASSO: portfolio containing 18 hand signed and dated colorplates lithographs by the title"picasso ceramics" , each lithograph is hand signed and dated in blue crayon and each one measures 15" x 11", book
0110: CERAMICS BOOK BY PABLO PICASSOEst. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
"CURLS" by ALEXANDER CALDER: original color lithograph signed in the plate with gallery certificate 15" x 11.50"
0111: "CURLS" by ALEXANDER CALDEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Mario CARRENO (Attrib.) (1913-1999): watercolor on paper 11.50" x 9.50"
0114: Mario CARRENO (Attrib.) (1913-1999)Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed