8 NOV. OLD MASTERS PAINTINGS & FURNITURE 2016-11-08 Auction - 130 Price Results - Arte Roma Auctions, SRL in it - Page 2

NICOLO TORNIOLI XIX CENTURYFRANCOIS DUQUESNOY Child faceXVIII CENTURY CENTRAL ITALY
Rome, Italy

8 NOV. OLD MASTERS PAINTINGS & FURNITURE

old Master Italian and European paintings F. Guerrieri Sustermann, Dusquenoy, Potter, Piazzetta, Castiglione, G. Greco, G. Mazza,
Lot Number: Lowest
XVI CENTURY ITALIAN SCULPTOR: XVI CENTURY ITALIAN SCULPTORVenus and Amore 1553Bronze sculpture in high relief in black patina cm 29 x 24Date and signature "C" on the left of the rockCircular frame in walnut with flowers carving
0025: XVI CENTURY ITALIAN SCULPTOREst. €7,000-€9,000Lot Passed
FRANCOIS DUQUESNOY Child face: FRANCOIS DUQUESNOYBelgio 1597 - Livorno 1643Child faceSculpture in Carrara white marblecm 33 x 20 x 18Beit Christies made a bronze from this masterpiece in february 2016Â
0026: FRANCOIS DUQUESNOY Child faceEst. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
PAULUS POTTER Four bulls 1652: PAULUS POTTER1625 Enkhuizen - 1654 AmsterdamFour bulls 1652Olil on canvas cm 50 x 62Signature and date lower rightThe painting is maruflè probably in France end 19th centuryThe
0027: PAULUS POTTER Four bulls 1652Est. €30,000-€40,000Lot Passed
XVII CENTURY ROMAN THRONE: XVII CENTURY ROMAN THRONE In walnut with high seat-back padded in straw with a bordeaux cloth carved and shaped armrest. Rochet legs with cross beams
0031: XVII CENTURY ROMAN THRONEEst. €250-€350Lot Passed
SMALL ARMCHAIR LOUIS XVI NORTH ITALY: SMALL ARMCHAIR LOUIS XVI NORTH ITALYIn pear and cherry wood in the cockpit with backrest wirth curved day back with reason.Conic legs.Period 1790 circa
0032: SMALL ARMCHAIR LOUIS XVI NORTH ITALYEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
XVIII CENTURY PAINTER: XVIII CENTURY PAINTERLandscapeOil on canvas cm 73 x 95Rintelo and Restorations
0034: XVIII CENTURY PAINTEREst. €800-€1,300Lot Passed
FLIP TOP DRAWER HOLLAND END XIX CENTURY: FLIP TOP DRAWER HOLLAND END OF XIX CENTURYPlated in walnut Two front drawers.The upper part of the furniture has a little flippable surface hiding two little drawers.Four legs eagles paw shapedcm
0035: FLIP TOP DRAWER HOLLAND END XIX CENTURYEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
PORTRAITIST BEGINNING 19th: BEGINNING XIX CENTURY PORTRAITISTGreen jacket man portrait Small oil on oval canvas cm 9,5 x 7,5Rectangolar walnut frame cm 15,5 x 13Â
0036: PORTRAITIST BEGINNING 19thEst. €80-€120Lot Passed
XIX CENTURY ENGLISH PAINTER: XIX CENTURY ENGLISH PAINTERPriestOil on canvas cm 36 x 28,8
0037: XIX CENTURY ENGLISH PAINTEREst. €250-€300Lot Passed
XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTER: XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTERAdam and EveOil on canvas cm 81 x 53
0038: XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTEREst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
END XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTER: XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTERSaint Anthony of PadovaOil on canvas cm 96 x 71Artwork Conditionsreframed in the 80s. Restored on the entire left surfaced.Restored on the cowl and on the left and the
0040: END XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTEREst. €500-€600Lot Passed
CARD TABLE: CARD TABLE Plated in walnut with a libretto surface with a marquetry in gaming cards.Conic legs with a dice upper part Italy end of XVIII centurycm 75 x 88
0041: CARD TABLEEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
PAIR OF CHAIRS XVIII CENTURY: PAIR OF CHAIRS  XVIII CENTURYMahogany with structure and torchon elements.Wavy armrest vegetables canvedÚRestoredÂ
0042: PAIR OF CHAIRS XVIII CENTURYEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
XVIII CENTURY FRENCH PAINTER: XVIII CENTURY FRENCH PAINTERSea landscape with castleOil on canvas cm 75 x 100
0044: XVIII CENTURY FRENCH PAINTEREst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
AUSTRIAN FLIP TOP DRAWER END XVIII CENTURY: AUSTRIAN FLIP TOP DRAWER END OF XVIII CENTURYPlated in olive wood and walnut. The upper part has shutter with two side drawers.The lower part with three drawers has a wavy crossbow-like front.cm
0045: AUSTRIAN FLIP TOP DRAWER END XVIII CENTURYEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
XVIII CENTURY CROSS: XVIII CENTURY CROSSCross in fruit woodBase in ebony woodh cm 57
0046: XVIII CENTURY CROSSEst. €200-€300Lot Passed