Antique Weapons & Early Militaria 2016-11-26 Auction - 382 Price Results - Swiss Auction Center GmbH in ch - Page 4

Italian Sallet, ca. 1480, composite, L 37cm, B 22cm, HHelmet, breast- and back-plate, French, M 1874/75 and MBullet Crossbow, Italian, 17th cent., L 119,5cm
Haerkingen, Switzerland

Antique Weapons & Early Militaria

Located in the center of Switzerland, SWISS AUCTION CENTER (Formally Swiss Tactical Center, Auctions) are one of the leading auction houses for Firearms, Militaria, and weapons of all ages and cultures. Whether you are a buyer or consignor, we are committed to offering you the utmost in professional service and the best solution to fit your needs. We have many international clients, and are able and willing to assist you with your weapons export and import needs all over the world. In addition, as we hold the highest type of commercial weapons dealer permit, including special police permits for dealing with "forbidden weapons"; we are able to help you with your special collector needs. We also invite you to consign to our upcoming auctions. Whether your collection is made up of 1 or 1000 objects, no collection is too small or too large for us....each of our customers can count on our fast, reliable, and professional assistance. Please ask us for a free auction estimate for your objects...together we can achieve the best possible price for you on the world collector market.
Lot Number: Lowest
Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1818, Zurich, #65: Saebel, kant. Ord. um 1818, Zuerich, #65, unberittene Mannschaft. Messinggefaess. 20 Rillen, am Griffbuegel markiert: "ZEUGHS: ZUERICH .65." Lederscheide mit Messinggarnitur, Tragknopf mit Nr. "401".
0073: Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1818, Zurich, #65Est. CHF 80-CHF 160
Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1830,: Saebel, kant. Ord. um 1830, unberittene Mannschaft. Einteiliges Messinggefaess am Griffbuegel markiert: "ZEUGHS: ZUERICH .386.". Volle, 4,7cm breite Rueckenklinge mit kurzer Rueckenschneide. Schwarze
0075: Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1830,Est. CHF 90-CHF 180
Officer's Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1830, St.: Saebel, kant. Ord. Um 1830, St. Gallen, Offizier, L 95cm, vergoldetes Messinggefaess, Griffbuegel mit Liktorenbuendel. Griffstueck aus gewaffeltem Horn, mit Schlagband. Breit gekehlte Rueckenklinge
0076: Officer's Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1830, St.Est. CHF 500-CHF 1,500
Officer's Sabre, priv. State Ordnance, ca. 1830, St.: Offizierssaebel, priv. kant. um 1830, St. Gallen, L 95,5cm, vergoldetes Messinggefaess. Gerilltes Horngriffstueck mit Kupferdrahtwicklung. Linsenfoermige Lappen, terzseitig mit Bluetenmotiv, mit
0077: Officer's Sabre, priv. State Ordnance, ca. 1830, St.Est. CHF 400-CHF 600
Officer's Sabre, priv. State Ordnance, ca. 1830,: Offizierssaebel, priv. kant. um 1830, Zuerich, L 101cm, aehnlich saechsischer Kavalleriesaebel M 1829 und M 1831. Messinggefaess. Stichblatt mit Zuercher Zeughausschlag und Waffennummer 43.
0078: Officer's Sabre, priv. State Ordnance, ca. 1830,Est. CHF 300-CHF 600
Officer's Sabre, priv. State Ordnance, 1830, Basel,: Offizierssaebel, priv. kant. um 1830, Basel, L 98,5cm, aehnlich saechsischer Kavalleriesaebel M 1829 und M 1831. Vergoldetes Messinggefaess mit spitzovalen Lappen. Beledertes Griffstueck mit
0079: Officer's Sabre, priv. State Ordnance, 1830, Basel,Est. CHF 300-CHF 600
Officer's Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1830, Basel,: Offizierssaebel, kant. Ord. um 1830, Basel, L 90cm, Loewenkopfknauf-Messinggefaess, vergoldet, Terzseite mit klassischen Trophaeen, Griffstueck aus Horn mit gewaffelter Oberflaeche. Seltenes
0080: Officer's Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1830, Basel,Est. CHF 1,800-CHF 2,200
Briquet-Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1835, Waadt: Briquet-Saebel, kant. Ord. Um 1835, Waadt, einteiliges Messinggefaess. Beidseitig breit gekehlte Klinge mit Kantonsschlag "C.V." Zustand: C
0081: Briquet-Sabre, Swiss State Ordnance ca. 1835, WaadtEst. CHF 100-CHF 150
Short-Sword (Glaive), Italian, Swiss Foreign Service,: Kurzschwert (Glaive), italienisch, Fremde Dienste, um 1840, L 75cm, Offizierswaffe aus italienischem Teilstaat, evtl. Guardia Civica. Dreiteiliges Messinggefaess mit Loewenkopfknauf, breiter
0083: Short-Sword (Glaive), Italian, Swiss Foreign Service,Est. CHF 600-CHF 2,400
Briquet-Sabre, Swiss, 2nd half of 18th cent., L 79cm: Briquet-Saebel, schweizerisch, 2. Haelfte 18. Jh., L 79cm, einteiliges Messinggefaess mit Loewenkopf-Knaufstueck und gerillter Hilze. Spitzovale Messinglappen fehlen. Gekehlte Rueckenklinge mit
0084: Briquet-Sabre, Swiss, 2nd half of 18th cent., L 79cmEst. CHF 150-CHF 300
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1867: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1867, berittene Mannschaft. Eisengefaess, Lederschlagband. Gekehlte Klinge mit Mittelspitze, am Ansatz sig. "F. HOERSTER /SOLINGEN". Stahlscheide mit zwei Ringbaendern, Schlepper
0085: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1867Est. CHF 100-CHF 300
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1852: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1852, berittene Mannschaft. Messinggefaess mit lederbespannter Hilze und Messingdrahtwicklung, Lederschlagband. Gekehlte Rueckenklinge mit Zuegen, Fehlschaerfe sig. "Wester & Co.
0086: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1852Est. CHF 250-CHF 600
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1867, #1889: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1867, #1889, unberittener Offizier. Brueniertes Eisengefaess, Typ D, mit rotem Lederschlagband. Steckrueckenklinge mit Schoer, Herstellerbez. "Wester & Co, Solingen". Bruenierte
0087: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1867, #1889Est. CHF 100-CHF 300
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1867: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1867, unberittener Offizier. Eisengefaess Typ A, fischhautbespannte Hilze, rotes Lederschlagband mit goldfarbener Troddel. Steckrueckenklinge mit Schoer und Herstellerbez. "S.I.G.
0088: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1867Est. CHF 100-CHF 300
Sabre Swiss Ordnance 1867: Saebel eidg. Ord. 1867, berittener Offizier. Eisengefaess, Fingerschlaufe. Sehr gut erhaltene Rueckenklinge mit Rueckenschneide und Mittelspitze, Fehlschaerfe sig. "Gebr. Weyersberg, Solingen".
0089: Sabre Swiss Ordnance 1867Est. CHF 300-CHF 900
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1842/52, unberittene Mannschaft. Einteiliges Messinggefaess, schwarze Wollmanschette, volle Rueckenklinge. Schwarze Lederscheide mit Messinggarnitur und Tragtasche/Frosch.
0090: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 100cm: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1842/52, berittener Offizier, L 100cm, Messinggefaess vergoldet. Beledertes Griffstueck mit feiner Kupferdrahtwicklung. Schlagband Lausanne um 1910. Rueckenklinge (85cm) mit
0091: Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 100cmEst. CHF 300-CHF 900
Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52/61, L 90cm: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1842/52/61, L 90cm, unberittene Offiziere. Vergoldetes Messinggefaess, Griffstueck mit Fischhautbespannung und Messingdrahtwicklung, Lederschlagband. Schwarze Lederscheide,
0092: Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52/61, L 90cmEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 91,3cm: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1842/52, L 91,3cm, unberittene Offiziere. Vergoldetes Messinggefaess, Griffstueck mit Fischhautbespannung und Kupferdrahtwicklung, Lederschlagband. Beidseitig breit gekehlte
0093: Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 91,3cmEst. CHF 300-CHF 600
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 107cm: Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1842/52, berittene Mannschaft, L 107cm, Messinggefaess, beledertes Griffstueck mit Messingdrahtwicklung, Lederschlagband. Breit gekehlte und mit schmalem Rueckenzug versehene
0094: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 107cmEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 99,5cm: Offiziers-Saebel, eidg. Ord. 1842/52, L 99,5cm, vergoldetes Messinggefaess mit zwei Terzspangen. Fischhauthilze mit Kupferdrahtwicklung, Lederschlagband. Beidseitig gekehlte Solinger Rueckenklinge
0095: Officer's Sabre, Swiss Ordnance 1842/52, L 99,5cmEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
Sabre, Swiss Ordnance Mod. 1842/52: Saebel, eidg. Ord. Mod. 1842/52 , berittene Offiziere. Messinggefaess, fischhautbespannte Hilze mit Messingdrahtwicklung. Gekehlte Klinge mit Abnahmestempeln und Resten einer Aetzung.
0096: Sabre, Swiss Ordnance Mod. 1842/52Est. CHF 120-CHF 200Lot Passed