HAMMER 09 / African Art Online Sale 2016-11-26 Auction - 326 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art in ch - Page 14

FigurReifZeremonialwedel
Zurich, Switzerland

HAMMER 09 / African Art Online Sale

300+ African art and ethnographical items, many with excellent provenances, such as Collection Blum or Monzino. Nearly no reserve prices, low estimates & no buyer premium. Objects of virtu – young Collectors artworks – X-Mas presents – curio aso. Take a chance and enjoy this "one-of-a-kind" opportunity! BEST OF LUCK Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
Speiseschale: 313SpeiseschaleTansania (?)L 26 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 10 / 20EUR 9 / 18
0313: SpeiseschaleEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Speiseschale: 314SpeiseschaleTansania (?)L 24 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 10 / 20EUR 9 / 18
0314: SpeiseschaleEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Wuerdestab: 315WuerdestabHehe, TanzaniaH 48 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0315: WuerdestabEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Prunkwaffe: 316PrunkwaffeSwazi, SwazilandEisen, Holz. H 69 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.Waffe, Wuerde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung fand.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0316: PrunkwaffeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Armreif, "igitembe": 317Armreif, "igitembe"Tutsi, BurundiD 18 cm. Provenienz:- Galerie Walu, Zuerich.- Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon.Armeif eines Bogenschuetzen, der am Handgelenk getragen vor Verletzung schuetzte.CHF
0317: Armreif, "igitembe"Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Keule: 318KeuleZulu, SuedafrikaH 55 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0318: KeuleEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Nackenstuetze: 319NackenstuetzeSomali, KeniaH 21 cm. B 27,5 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 50 / 100EUR 46 / 92
0319: NackenstuetzeEst. CHF 50-CHF 100
Lendenschurz, "cache-sexe": 320Lendenschurz, "cache-sexe"Turkana, KeniaLeder, Strausseneier-Schale, Textil. H 30 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 50 / 100EUR 46 / 92
0320: Lendenschurz, "cache-sexe"Est. CHF 50-CHF 100
Amulett: 321Amulett Turkana, KeniaGelbguss, Eisen. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 10 / 20EUR 9 / 18
0321: AmulettEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Raphia-Plueschgewebe: 322Raphia-PlueschgewebeKuba, Shoowa, DR KongoRaphia. B 66,5 cm. L 74 cm. Provenienz:Galerie Walu, Zuerich.CHF 20 / 40EUR 18 / 36
0322: Raphia-PlueschgewebeEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
Raphia-Plueschgewebe: 323Raphia-PlueschgewebeKuba, Shoowa, DR KongoRaphia. B 64 cm. L 74,5 cm. Provenienz:Galerie Walu, Zuerich.CHF 20 / 40EUR 18 / 36
0323: Raphia-PlueschgewebeEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
Raphia-Plueschgewebe: 324Raphia-PlueschgewebeKuba, Shoowa, DR KongoRaphia. B 56 cm. L 67 cm. Provenienz:Galerie Walu, Zuerich.CHF 20 / 40EUR 18 / 36
0324: Raphia-PlueschgewebeEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
Raphia-Plueschgewebe: 325Raphia-PlueschgewebeKuba, Shoowa, DR KongoRaphia. B 62 cm. L 62,5 cm. Provenienz:Galerie Walu, Zuerich.CHF 20 / 40EUR 18 / 36
0325: Raphia-PlueschgewebeEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
Wickelgewand: 326WickelgewandKuba, DR KongoRaphia. B 56 cm. L 370 cm. Provenienz:Galerie Walu, Zuerich.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0326: WickelgewandEst. CHF 100-CHF 200