from PICASSO to ANDY WARHOL PRINTS & POSTERS 2016-12-10 Auction - 259 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 7

MARC CHAGAL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH FRONT PIECEMARC CHAGALL "DIE ZAUBERFLOTE" METROPOLITAN OPERAKEITH HARING "PALM TREE"
NEW YORK, NY, United States

from PICASSO to ANDY WARHOL PRINTS & POSTERS

ART FROM PICASSO & ANDY WARHOL
Lot Number: Lowest
MIRO LUCIFER MARTHA GRAHM 1975: This unique poster was pulled at the same time the signed, lithographic edition of Lucifer" was printed from the original plates by Miro circa 1975. This edition commemorated the work of the Martha
0420: MIRO LUCIFER MARTHA GRAHM 1975Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTER: Artist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Japan Exhibition Year: 1966 ORIGINAL RARE Lithograph Poster Size: 20 x 26 iNCHES SOLD LAST YEAR AT SOTHEBY FOR OVER $1000
0421: MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTEREst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
HOMAGE TO CALDER JERUSALEM: ALEXANDER CALDER, COLOR LITHO, POSTER, SIZE 28 X 33 INCHES \"HOMAGE TO CALDER ISRAEL MUSEUM JERUSALEM\"
0422: HOMAGE TO CALDER JERUSALEMEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
ROBERT INDIANA "LOVE 1977": ROBERT INDIANA "LOVE 1977 (Blue, Green, Red)". The overall size of each Serigraph measures 33.75 x 28 inches. The Serigraphs is plate signed INSCRIBE (c) 1997 robert indiana,published by american
0430: ROBERT INDIANA "LOVE 1977"Est. $300-$450Lot Passed