Fine & Decorative Arts - Modern Glass 2006-06-17 Auction - 911 Price Results - Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden in de - Page 3

927: Table lamp. Richard Riemerschmid, Deutsche Werkst 37: Edmund Körner "Meißen". 1928. 499: Conrad Felixmüller "Rainy harvest at Klotzsche".
Dresden, Germany

Fine & Decorative Arts - Modern Glass

900 lots Paintings 18.-20. cent. Graphic works 18.-20. cent. Glass 18.-20. cent. Murano Glass Porcelain | Tin | Furniture | various Please refer to our website for Highlights of the Auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
Mária Szánthó "Portrait of a lady". No date.: Mária Szánthó "Portrait of a lady". No date. Oil on canvas. Signed to the lower right. Framed.Frame with slight flakings. size: 81 x 61 cm. Mária Szánthó "Damenportrait". Ohne Jahr. Öl auf
0049: Mária Szánthó "Portrait of a lady". No date.Est. €400-€480See Sold Price
Volz "Without title". 1964.: Volz "Without title". 1964. Oil on canvas. Signed to the lower right. Multiply numbered with pencil. Sole canvas without stretcher. size: 53 x 62 cm. Volz "Ohne Titel". 1964. Öl auf Leinwand.
0050: Volz "Without title". 1964.Est. €10-€12See Sold Price
Paul Wilhelm "Still life with delphinium and lili: Paul Wilhelm "Still life with delphinium and lilies". Ca. 1911. Oil on canvas. Signed to the lower right. Framed. size: 73 x 92,5 cm. Paul Wilhelm "Blumenstilleben mit Rittersporn und Lilien". Um
0053: Paul Wilhelm "Still life with delphinium and liliEst. €1,600-€1,920See Sold Price
Unknown artist "Seascape". No date.: Unknown artist "Seascape". No date. Oil on paper. Illegibly signed with pencil to the lower middle. Framed. size: 32,5 x 42,5 cm. Unbekannter Maler "Seestück". Ohne Jahr. Öl auf Papier. In
0054: Unknown artist "Seascape". No date.Est. €100-€120Lot Passed
Unknown artist "Smoker". No date.: Unknown artist "Smoker". No date. Oil on canvas, mounted on hardboard. size: 40 x 40 cm. Unbekannter Künstler "Raucher". Ohne Jahr. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Hartfaser aufgezogen. Maße: 40 x 40
0056: Unknown artist "Smoker". No date.Est. €220-€264See Sold Price
William French "Dresden". Ca. 1850.: William French "Dresden". Ca. 1850. Coloured print after Elsner.Minor damages. size: 21 x 34 cm. William French "Dresden". Um 1850. Altkolorierter Druck nach Elsner.Ecken teilweise beschnitten,
0060: William French "Dresden". Ca. 1850.Est. €120-€144Lot Passed
Christian Gottlob Hammer "Vue occidentale de la f: Christian Gottlob Hammer "Vue occidentale de la forteresse de Königstein en Saxe". Ca. 1850. Watercoloured etching. Titled.Minor damages. size: 46,2 x 63,8 cm (Darstellung). Christian Gottlob
0061: Christian Gottlob Hammer "Vue occidentale de la fEst. €850-€1,020See Sold Price
Ernst Hasse "View from the Bastei". Ca. 1830.: Ernst Hasse "View from the Bastei". Ca. 1830. Coloured lithograph. Inscribed. Passepartout.Faded edges. Cut. size: 19,5 x 25,5 cm. Ernst Hasse "Aussicht von der Bastei". Um 1830. Altkolorierte
0062: Ernst Hasse "View from the Bastei". Ca. 1830.Est. €120-€144See Sold Price
Hans Thoma "Spring on tarn". 1898.: Hans Thoma "Spring on tarn". 1898. Coloured algraph. Signed on the print medium. Passepartout. size: 38,5 x 25,2 cm. Hans Thoma "Frühling am Gebirgssee". 1898. Farbalgraphie. In der Platte
0074: Hans Thoma "Spring on tarn". 1898.Est. €120-€144See Sold Price