Auction 164B - Israeli and International Art 2017-02-04 Auction - 374 Price Results - Tiroche Auction House in il - Page 3

Edgar Serrano b. 1979Ed Ruscha b. 1937Jacques Zucker 1900 - 1981
Herzeliya, Israel

Auction 164B - Israeli and International Art

Israeli and International Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984: Dancing Watercolor on paper 20X16 cm Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva collection.
0448: Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984Est. $400-$600
Ya’acov Ben-Dov 1882 - 1968: Bezalel Jerusalem ink and collage on paper 17X23 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva collection
0449: Ya’acov Ben-Dov 1882 - 1968Est. $200-$300
Elias (Eliyahu) Newman 1903 - 1999: Jerusalem 1926 watercolor on paper 31X26 cm. Signed and dated. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva collection.
0450: Elias (Eliyahu) Newman 1903 - 1999Est. $800-$1,200
Yosl Bergner b. 1920: Birds series Marker on slide 23X18 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva collection .
0451: Yosl Bergner b. 1920Est. $300-$400
David Hendler 1904 - 1984: Aviva Uri Charcoal on paper 33X24 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva collection.
0452: David Hendler 1904 - 1984Est. $200-$300
Shalom Sebba 1897 - 1975: naked Gouache and tempera on paper 20X28 cm signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva collection.
0453: Shalom Sebba 1897 - 1975Est. $1,500-$2,000
Aharon Giladi 1907 - 1993: Sheep in the pasture Oil on canvas 66X100 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0454: Aharon Giladi 1907 - 1993Est. $1,500-$2,000
Arie Orlan 1887 - 1954: Jerusalem Oil on canvas 57X71 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0455: Arie Orlan 1887 - 1954Est. $1,500-$2,000
Haim Gliksberg 1904 - 1970: The clock Building Watercolor and gouache on paper 26X20 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0456: Haim Gliksberg 1904 - 1970Est. $400-$600
Shalom Moskovitz 1895 - 1980: Jerusalem tempera on paper 50X35 cm Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0457: Shalom Moskovitz 1895 - 1980Est. $1,200-$1,600
Yair Garbuz b. 1945: Figures mixed media on print 50X35 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0458: Yair Garbuz b. 1945Est. $200-$300
Igael Tumarkin b. 1933: Brenner behind you Mixed media on paper 50X32 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0459: Igael Tumarkin b. 1933Est. $400-$600
Raffi Lavie 1937 - 2007: Tower of David 1971 Gouache on print 30X39 cm Signed and dated.
0460: Raffi Lavie 1937 - 2007Est. $500-$700
Michael Druks b. 1940: Untitled 1979 Mixed media and collage on Paper 36X28 cm. Signed and dated. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0461: Michael Druks b. 1940Est. $400-$600
Michael Druks b. 1940: Druksland 1981 Print 58X42 cm. Signed dated and dedicated. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0462: Michael Druks b. 1940Est. $300-$500
Uri Lifshitz 1936 - 2011: Male figure 1978 Pastel on paper 57X43 cm Signed and dated.
0463: Uri Lifshitz 1936 - 2011Est. $300-$500
Nachum Gutman 1898 - 1980: Figure in Tel-Aviv marker on paper 38X28 cm. Signed. Provenance: Zaharira Harifai and Shlomo Shva.
0464: Nachum Gutman 1898 - 1980Est. $800-$1,200
Moshe Rosentalis 1922 - 2008: Women at the Market Oil on Cardboard 17X25 cm. Signed.
0465: Moshe Rosentalis 1922 - 2008Est. $250-$350
Chaim Atar Aptekar 1902 - 1953: A Girl with Red Headband Oil on canvas 41X33 cm. Signed.
0466: Chaim Atar Aptekar 1902 - 1953Est. $1,000-$1,500
David Hendler 1904 - 1984: Aviva Uri Oil on canvas 81X60 cm. Signed.
0467: David Hendler 1904 - 1984Est. $1,000-$1,500
Arie Sartani b. 1920: Girl with Flower Oil on canvas 60X45 cm. Signed.
0468: Arie Sartani b. 1920Est. $400-$600
Izhak Frenkel - Frenel 1899 - 1981: Mother with her Daughter Pastel on paper 26X20 cm. Signed.
0469: Izhak Frenkel - Frenel 1899 - 1981Est. $150-$200
Naftali Bezem b. 1924: Women 1964 Oil on board 34X33 cm. Signed and dated. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.
0470: Naftali Bezem b. 1924Est. $1,000-$1,500
Zvi Mairovich 1911 - 1974: Girl Oil on canvas 61X50 cm. Signed.
0471: Zvi Mairovich 1911 - 1974Est. $1,000-$1,500