Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale 2017-01-25 Auction - 1216 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 50

Ship StudyAlexej Von Jawelensky - Composition WatercolorEd Ruscha - Radio 1970 Oil
Kansas City, KS, United States

Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Oil on Canvas Robert Indiana: In the manner of Robert Indiana, oil on canvas, unframed dimensions approx 29x24 in.
1184: Oil on Canvas Robert IndianaEst. $50,000-$55,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH IOLITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE IOLITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 5.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 11/2 INCHES COLOR BLUE
1185: SILVER EARRING WITH IOLITEEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
1188: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Signed Miro Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Miro bearing the signature. Approx size 9x12.
1191: Signed Miro LithographEst. $1,500-$1,700Lot Passed
Signed Muhammad Ali Fight Lithograph: Fine art offset lithograph of Muhammad Ali, bears the signature Muhammad Ali, beautifully custom framed! Dimensions approx 40x30. AR-1.v
1192: Signed Muhammad Ali Fight LithographEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
1194: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Natasha Barnes Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Natasha Barnes. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
1196: Natasha Barnes LithographEst. $2,000-$2,200Lot Passed
"Life At Sea" By Carol Zamcheck: Matted Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 25" x 36" In.
1197: "Life At Sea" By Carol ZamcheckEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
Jim Dine - Mr Clara 1960 Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Jim Dine "Mr Clara", bearing the signature, private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approx 7x11.
1198: Jim Dine - Mr Clara 1960 WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
1199: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
1200: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Adolph Gottlier - Untitled Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Adolph Gottlier - Untitled, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 8x11.
1203: Adolph Gottlier - Untitled WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD & MQ Gmwt: 7.00 color: PURPLE, Size: 6.5
1206: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed