Fine Decorative Arts & Chinese Works 2012-03-31 Auction - 460 Price Results - Elite Decorative Arts in FL - Page 4

98: FRANZ KLINE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS187: CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE OF SEATED ELDER132: Pr ANTIQUE SEVRES FRENCH PORCELAIN COBALT URNS
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

Fine Decorative Arts & Chinese Works

Porcelain, Art Glass, Fine Artwork, Estate Jewelry, Silver, Ivory, Jade & Chinese Carvings
Lot Number: Lowest
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH: Joan Miró (SPANISH, 1893-1983) lithograph depicting an abstract design. Signed in the plate lower right. Measures 21 1/2" height x 30" width + 4 3/4" frame (54.6cm x 76.2cm + 12.1cm). Provenance:
0071: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
DIMITRI BEREA OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF FLOWERS: Dimitri Berea (ROMANIAN, 1908-1975) oil painting on canvas depicting floral scene. Signed upper left "Berea", dated 1968. Lot includes book "Dimitrie Berea: Retrospective Exhibition of Paintings and
0072: DIMITRI BEREA OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF FLOWERSEst. $3,000-$5,000
BLACK & GRAY ABSTRACT JEAN ARP LITHOGRAPH: Hans Jean Arp (French 1886 -1966). Depicts an abstract figure on a gray background. Signed lower right. Numbered 30/50 to lower left. Measures 7" H x 5 1/2" W (18cm x 14cm) + 4 1/2" (11.5cm) matte
0073: BLACK & GRAY ABSTRACT JEAN ARP LITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,200
JOHN J INGLAS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF STREAM: Oil painting on canvas John J Inglas (1867-1946) depicting a stream. Signed lower left. Image measures 29 1/2" height x 24 3/4" width + 1 1/4 fram (74.9cm x 62.8cm + 3.1cm).
0074: JOHN J INGLAS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF STREAMEst. $2,000-$3,000
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER FLORAL EGG: Incredible Russian silver egg. Has beautiful enamel floral design over rust ground. Gold wash interior. Has Karl Faberge workmaster mark and 84 silver purity mark. Has silver footed stand with
0080A: IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER FLORAL EGGEst. $2,000-$2,500
RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL EGG KHLEBNIKOV: Incredible Russian silver egg. Has intricate raised wreath diamond design with flowers. Mounted with Cabochon garnets throughout. Gold wash interior. Has Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov workmaster marks to
0081A: RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL EGG KHLEBNIKOVEst. $1,250-$1,500