Jul 28, 2024Global Auctions CompanyJoseph Clayton Clarke; KYD [illus] 'Characters Sketches from Dickens' c1898$50
16 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesGrover & Frances Cleveland Pairing- Cut Signature, ALS both PSA Authenticated$70
51 mins LeftJasper521696 De Romana Republica by Petro Cantelio ILLUSTRATED antique ARMORIAL VELLUM$280
Jul 11, 2024TheRedFinch AuctionsBaudelaire. Les Fleurs du Mal. With 15 etchings by van Dongen, 1967.$1,600
Jul 28, 2024Global Auctions CompanyK. Yu. Medzykhovsky About Free Harbors leather handpainted Sterling Silver 1910$1,800
Jul 11, 2024TheRedFinch AuctionsBraque & Reverdy. La liberte des Mers. With 7 Braque’s lithographs in color.$2,000
Jul 28, 2024Global Auctions CompanyJames Boswell 'The Life of Samuel Johnson, LL.D.in.. 1791. 2 Vol$2,500
Jul 11, 2024TheRedFinch AuctionsRobert Mangold - Friedrich Holderlin. Seven Maxims, with 5 large original lithographs$4,000
Jul 11, 2024TheRedFinch AuctionsJacques Prevert. Fêtes. 1971. With 8 original etchings by Alexander Calder.$7,400
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth VELLUM BINDING, 1562 LODOVICO DOLCE LIBRI DELLE OSSERVATIONI, ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY$100
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$100
Jul 04, 2024Subastas DarleyRoyal Worcester Porcelain "Foxhunter and Lt. Col. H. M. Llewellyn, C.B.E" circa 1960, Doris Lindner€300
Jul 02, 2024Jasper521786 ARGONAUTION CLASSICI SERIES ANTIQUE C. Valerii Flacci Setini Balbi in LATIN$35
Jul 28, 2024Global Auctions CompanyLetters of James M. Barrie edited by Viola Meynell 1st Ed 1947 Jerry Wald Estate$50
Jul 28, 2024Global Auctions CompanyLes Fusiliers Marins au Front des Flandres 32 Dessins croquis et aquarelles 1916$50