![Fanionallemand. German flag.: Fanionallemand. En tissu coton rouge, format triangulaire. Insigne national tisse et rapporte. Biface. Cordon tresse noir/blanc/rouge. Mousqueton present. Dimensions 19 x 63 cm.a noter une certaine us](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455873_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
![Fanionallemand. German flag.: Fanionallemand. En tissu coton rouge, format triangulaire. Insigne national tisse et rapporte. Biface. Cordon tresse noir/blanc/rouge. Mousqueton present. Dimensions 19 x 63 cm.a noter une certaine us](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455873_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Aiguillette allemande. German Landyard.: Aiguillette allemande. Tressage dor e. Les attaches sont pr esentes, ainsi que deux glands m etalliques. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German aiguillette. Gold braiding.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365999_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Sac a pain et gamelle. Luftwaffe bread bag and bowl.: Sac a pain et gamelle. Sac a pain en forte toile gris/bleu et cuir noir. Les pieces metalliques sont majoritairement en couleur d origine. Sans marquages visibles. Sangle de transport en forte toile g](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409881_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot RAD. German RAD cap.: Calot RAD. En drap marron. Insignes cousus main. Interieur double en tissu coton blanc. Marquages 8 40 RAD BAS et Wolber & Plaff Hausach 740. Taille 56.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455968_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Bande de bras Propaganda Kompanie. Propaganda cufftittle.: Brande de bras Propaganda Kompanie. En tissu coton noir, marquages en cannetille argent Propagandakompanie. Les bordures sont effiloch ees. Longueur 42,5 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366213_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Vintage Italian Art Glass Hand Blown Abstract / Confetti Ashtray: Gorgeous and intricately designed Italian hand blown multi colored confetti or abstract design ashtray in great vintage condition with no noticeable chips, deep scratches, cracks or repairs. This piec](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/9120/329835/179412523_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718157550)
![Siffletallemand. German Wistle.: Siffletsallemand. Deux sifflets en bakelite noir. Fonctionnels. Les cordons sont posterieurs. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Etat II+. German whistles. Two bl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455847_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Lacquer Hand Painted Miniature Boxes 8 pcs: Lacquer hand-painted miniature boxes are exquisite pieces of art that combine delicate craftsmanship with intricate designs. These boxes are typically made from wood and coated with layers of lacquer,](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8714/320143/177127980_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716239438)
![Aiguillettes allemande. German needles.: Aiguillettes allemande. Comprenant deux aiguillettes tress ees argent. Toutes les attaches sont pr esentes. Certaines disposent de glands m etalliques. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi ece.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366126_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucle de ceinturon prussienne M1847 Prussian belt buckle.: Belle boucle Prusse M1847 a large plateau laiton. Macaron maillechort soud e d origine, avec sa patelette de largeur M1895 cousue d origine, marqu ee d un fabricant. Usure et belle patine. Nice Prussi](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366018_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Croix de fer WWI. WWI Iron Cross.: Croix de fer WWI. Fabrication en trois parties. Couleur noir a 90%. Bordures couleur argent pr esentant quelques traces d oxydation. Ruban complet, insigne m etallique repr esentant un avion, marquage](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366011_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Lanterne allemande. German lantern.: Lanterne allemande et accessoires. Comprenant une lampe en bak elite marron, la poign ee de transport est pr esente. Le crochet de suspensions est pr esent. Les vitres sont pr esentes avec leur protec](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366340_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Barette de d ecoration. German insignia.: Barette de d ecorations pendantes. Comprenant une croix de fer de seconde classe WWI, avec ruban. Une m edaille 1914/1918 avec ruban. Une m edaille de 18 ans de service, couleur argent, avec ruban, ai](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366311_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Caquette M-43 Polizei. Police M-43 cap.: Casquette M-43 Polizei. En drap gris/vert. Visi ere fortement abim ee et probablement recousue. Insignes Polizei, brod es, cousus main. Deux boutons grenel es fermant les rabats. Int erieur doubl e en](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366211_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette de parade. German bayonet.: Baionnette de parade. Garnitures en m etal nickel e. Pommeau repr esentant une t ete d aigle. Bouton poussoir fonctionnel. Plaquette en imitation corne. Fourreau en m etal, peinture noire a 80%. Belle](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366165_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen.: Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen. En metal. Dorure a 80%. Couleur argent a 70%. Attache complete. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Minensucher Kriegsabze](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410103_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. Boitier long en metal. Peinture gris/bleu appliquee au pinceau. Quelques bosses visibles au niveau du boitier. Toutes les sangle sont presentes. Les verres de rechange sont p](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409940_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Flakkampfabzeichen.: Flakkampfabzeichen. En metal, presentant une belle patine. Fabrication bombee. Attache complete, mais tordue, fabrication en deux parties. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409900_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot tropical Heer. German tropical cap.: Calot tropical de la Heer. En tissu tropical. Deux Å“illets d aeration. Les insignes sont manquants. Interieur double en tissu coton rouge. Tampon marque 43, taille 57, indication du fabricant illisib](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409690_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Bottes troupes. German boots.: Bottes troupes. En cuir noir. Paire homogene, sans marquages visible. Semelles et talons cloutees et ferres. Quelques clous manquants. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelq](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409647_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Photos de la Reichsbahn. German Reichsbahn photos.: Photos de la Reichsbahn. Comprenant 60 photos noir et blanc. Divers formats. Certaines proviennent d album photos, d autres sont des photos de presse.a noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. E](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455979_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Badge REX. REX ring.: Badge REX. En metal. Marque Nationaal Congres National REX Lombeek 10-7-38.attache complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX badge. Metal. Marke](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455749_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![U Boot Kriegsabzeichen.: U Boot Kriegsabzeichen. Modele tisse pour officier. En cannetille or sur fond en drap noir. Dos de la piece double de papier bleu.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. U Boot Kri](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455671_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Masqueanti-gazallemand. German gas mask.: Masqueanti-gazallemand. Boitier long. Peinture Feldgrau a 90%. Toutes les sangles sont presentes. Fabrication HU 43. Les verres de rechange sont presents,ainsi que le chiffon et l araignee. Masque en](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455667_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]