Spectacular Art Jewelry Antique Find 2017-03-23 Auction - 1263 Price Results - Auctions by Terry in CO - Page 53

Lady's Fancy Silver Ring with Diamods (187I)Embossed Lithograph "Tulip" after Hari HockeyPencil Signed Lithograph "Winter Watch"
Littleton, CO, United States

Spectacular Art Jewelry Antique Find

JEWELRY, WATCHES, ROLEX, FINE ART,
Lot Number: Lowest
Red Blue - David Hockney - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by David Hockney, approx. 14x20 in. David Hockney, OM, CH, RA is an English painter, draughtsman, printmaker, stage designer and photographer.
4521: Red Blue - David Hockney - Oil On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso: Authentic Pablo Picasso on paper bearing a signature. Unframed dimension approx 14 x 11.
4672: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Thor - Norman Bluhm - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Norman Bluhm, approx. 20x14 in. Norman Bluhm, was an American painter classified as an abstract expressionist, and as an action painter.
4974: Thor - Norman Bluhm - Oil On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
5125: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
5276: Signed Pablo PicassoEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Woman - Georges Rouault - Watercolor On Paper: Watercolor on paper by Georges Rouault, approx. 16x12 in. Georges Henri Rouault was a French painter, draughtsman, and printer, whose work is often associated with Fauvism and Expressionism.
5427: Woman - Georges Rouault - Watercolor On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
Watercolor On Paper - Edvard Munch: Watercolor on Paper attributed to Edvard Munch, approx. 20x14 in. Edvard Munch was a Norwegian painter and printmaker whose intensely evocative treatment of psychological themes built upon some of
5729: Watercolor On Paper - Edvard MunchEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
Hans Hartung - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Hans Hartung, approx. 20x14 in. Hans Hartung was a German-French painter, known for his gestural abstract style. He was also a decorated World War II veteran of the French Foreign
5880: Hans Hartung - Oil On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
Composition - Joan Mitchell - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Joan Mitchell, approx. 20x14 in. Joan Mitchell was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American abstract
6031: Composition - Joan Mitchell - Oil On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
The Hell - Paul Klee - Watercolor On Paper: Watercolor on paper attributed to Paul Klee, approx. 20x14 in. Paul Klee was a Swiss-German artist. His highly individual style was influenced by movements in art that included Expressionism, Cubism,
6182: The Hell - Paul Klee - Watercolor On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed