Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation 2017-04-13 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 5

Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroStunning Sterling Silver Lab Multi Gem Stones Bracelet.Very Stylish Sterling Silver Lab Tanzanite & White
Kansas City, KS, United States

Art and Jewelry Collectors Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, watercolor, rings, jewelry, bronze, sculpture
Lot Number: Lowest
Bronze sculpture - Marble Base - Max Ernst: Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 8" x 3" x 11" in.
0097: Bronze sculpture - Marble Base - Max ErnstEst. US$9,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Pablo Picasso bearing the signature. Approx size 13x10.
0098: Signed Pablo Picasso LithographEst. US$2,300-US$2,500Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Rufino Tamayo: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 17" x 4" x 7" in.
0099: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Rufino TamayoEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH GARNET: Stone : GARNET Metal : SILVER Cts: 0.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.70 color : RED Size; 9
0100: SILVER RING WITH GARNETEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH SAPPHIRE AND WHITE ZIRCON: Stone : SAPPHIRE Metal : SILVER Cts: 0.35 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.50 color : BLUE, size: 7
0101: SILVER RING WITH SAPPHIRE AND WHITE ZIRCONEst. US$3,800-US$4,000Lot Passed
0104: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH IOLITE AND WHITE ZIRCON: Stone : IOLITE AND WHITE ZIRCON Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.00 color:PURPLE Size; 8
0105: SILVER RING WITH IOLITE AND WHITE ZIRCONEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZ: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10.00 CTS WEIGHT 7.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 2 1/4" COLOR BLUE
0106: SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. US$3,120-US$3,360Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: Stone : BLUE TOPAZ Metal : SILVER Cts: 4.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : SQ Gmwt: 6.50 color :BLUE size:6
0108: SILVER RING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 18" x 4" x 6" in.
0109: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Marble Base - Gorman: Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 16" x 6" x 6" in.
0112: Bronze Sculpture - Marble Base - GormanEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
0114: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND IOLITEEst. US$3,250-US$3,500Lot Passed
Sea Sick 2005' by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0116: Sea Sick 2005' by Tom EverhartEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH AMBER: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 6.00 CTS WEIGHT 8.00 GMS SHAPE CAB OV LENGTH 1.00 INCH COLOR GREEN
0117: SILVER EARRING WITH AMBEREst. US$3,120-US$3,360Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Erte Lithograph: Signed limited edition of 250 impressions, unframed dimensions approximately 19x11.
0118: Signed Limited Edition Erte LithographEst. US$8,000-US$9,200Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH AMETHYST AND WHITE ZIRCON: Stone: AMETHYST ,etal: SILVER Cts: 15.00 Finish : POLISHED color:PURPLE Gmwt: 9.00 Stone:WHITE ZIRCON Size:7 Cts: 0.25
0119: SILVER RING WITH AMETHYST AND WHITE ZIRCONEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed