Fine Asian Antiques and Works of Art Day 1 2017-04-29 Auction - 605 Price Results - William's Auctions, LLC in NY - Page 4

A FINE TIBETAN MAHA-VAIROCANA BUDDHA STATUEA BLUE AND WHITE MOONFLASKPAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL CUCURBIT SHAPE BRONZE VASE
Flushing, NY, United States

Fine Asian Antiques and Works of Art Day 1

William's Auctions is pleased to present our Fine Asian Antiques and Works of Art. This collection including Chinese Painting, Jade, Antiques Bronze Buddha, Bronze Censer and much more
Lot Number: Lowest
A FINELY CARVED BRONZE GUAN YIN BUDDHA: 20th Century, High: 10.00 inch ; Width: 3.25 inch
0091: A FINELY CARVED BRONZE GUAN YIN BUDDHAEst. US$400-US$600
A FINE TIBETAN MAHA-VAIROCANA BUDDHA STATUE: 20th Century, High: 8.75 inch ; Width: 4.75 inch
0093: A FINE TIBETAN MAHA-VAIROCANA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$600-US$900
A FINE BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE: 16th Century, High: 12.00 inch ; Width: 5.5 inch
0095: A FINE BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$500-US$750
A FINE TIBETAN BRONZE GANESHA BUDDHA STATUE: 18th Century, High: 4.75 inch ; Width: 4.25 inch
0096: A FINE TIBETAN BRONZE GANESHA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$400-US$600
A FINE TIBETAN BODHISATTVA TARA BUDDHA STATUE: 18th Century, High: 14.00 inch ; Width: 6.5 inch
0097: A FINE TIBETAN BODHISATTVA TARA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$500-US$750
A FINE TIBETAN GARUDA BUDDHA STATUE: 18th Century, High: 8.5 inch ; Width: 9.25 inch
0099: A FINE TIBETAN GARUDA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$500-US$750
A FINE TIBETAN ACALANATHA BUDDHA STATUE: 20th Century, High: 8.5 inch ; Width: 4.0 inch
0100: A FINE TIBETAN ACALANATHA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$700-US$1,050
A MAGNIFICENT IMPERIAL FAMILLE-ROSE CHARGER: 19 TH CENTURY. D: 8 3/4 IN. YONGZHENG MARK.PROVENANCE: BOSTON PRIVATE COLLECTION SINCE 1968.
0100A: A MAGNIFICENT IMPERIAL FAMILLE-ROSE CHARGEREst. US$1,600-US$2,000
A FINE FAMILLE-ROSE BOWL: 19th Century, D: 5.8 IN, UNDERGLAZE BLUE DAOGUANG MARK WITHIN A DOUBLE CIRCLE.
0100B: A FINE FAMILLE-ROSE BOWLEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
A polychrome enameled porcelain vase: 19th Century, H: 9 in. Thickly potted and molded with four raised panels displaying brightly hued seasonal blossoms in alternation with transcriptions of poems composed by the emperor Qianlong in
0100C: A polychrome enameled porcelain vaseEst. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
A BLUE AND WHITE MOONFLASK: QING DYNASTY. H: 6.8 in. The moon flask is circular-shaped and the exterior is decorated with five dragons. There is six Chinese characters on the base of the moon flask. PROVENANCE: BOSTON PRIVATE
0100D: A BLUE AND WHITE MOONFLASKEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
A SUPERB FAMILLLE-ROSE BRUSH WASHER: D:10 IN. GUANGXU MARK AND OF THE PERIOD.
0100E: A SUPERB FAMILLLE-ROSE BRUSH WASHEREst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
A FINE GILT-SPLASHED BRONZE CENSER: QING,17-18 CENTURY. D: 4 IN.
0100F: A FINE GILT-SPLASHED BRONZE CENSEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
A Soapstone Belted Tea Pot: Early 20th Century, L: 5.5 in.
0100G: A Soapstone Belted Tea PotEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
A FINELY CARVED INDRA BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE: 19th Century, High: 8.25 inch
0101: A FINELY CARVED INDRA BRONZE BUDDHA FIGUREEst. US$600-US$900
FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE: 20th Century,High: 10.00 inch ; Width: 5.5 inch
0102: FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHA FIGUREEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
A FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHA: Republic Period, High: 9.5 inch ; Width: 7.0 inch
0103: A FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHAEst. US$300-US$450
A LARGE FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHA: 20th Century, High: 11.00 inch ; Width: 7.0 inch
0104: A LARGE FINELY CARVED BRONZE BUDDHAEst. US$300-US$450Lot Passed
A FINE TIBETAN JAMBALA BUDDHA STATUE: 20th Century, High: 8.5 inch ; Width: 7.0 inch
0105: A FINE TIBETAN JAMBALA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
A FINE TIBETAN ACALANATHA BUDDHA STATUE: 20th Century, High: 9.25 inch ; Width: 6.75 inch
0106: A FINE TIBETAN ACALANATHA BUDDHA STATUEEst. US$400-US$600