Spring Pottery , Porcelain & Furniture Sale 2017-04-25 Auction - 583 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 9

(Pr) MARCELLO FANTONI (ITALIAN, 1915-2001) CUBIST(Pr)18thC-19thC CARVED WOOD RELIGOUS PLAQUESLARGE 19thC FRENCH RAINGO FRERES BRONZE CLOCK
Seaford, NY, United States

Spring Pottery , Porcelain & Furniture Sale

Come join us April 25th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Huntington ,Island Park , Long Beach & Sheepshead Bay NY. We will be featuring large collection of Unusual Royal Worcester , Satsuma, Nippon , Moriage Nippon, Fantoni cubist figures , Rare Roseville Pottery to include Futura & Sunflower , Meissen , Royal Vienna , Royal Dux, Royal Bonn, Teplitz, Jay Strongwater Accessories & Barry Stein enameled frogs & More to come ...We have a selection of bronze figures , bronze & marble mantle clock , porcelain & Royal Bonn clocks ...Wide Selection of antique furniture including carved oak hall stands, seprentine carved oak china cabinet , carved library tables , Marquetry & bone inlaid bed , French Triple Armoire, parlor set , tapestry chairs & Vernis Martin Curio cabinets. Collection of listed artist oil on canvas & 18th-19thC religous Old Master mother & child , (Pr) Christ Creche wood plaques , lithographs , prints & brutalist artwork
Lot Number: Lowest
PIETRO GIOVANNI BELLORI ,TYPOGRAPHS FOLIO: ROME M.DC . XC ; DE RUBEIS ; JACOBUS de RUBEIS ; PETRO CARDINALE OTTOBONO ; ALEXANDRI VII - 19" x 12"
0146: PIETRO GIOVANNI BELLORI ,TYPOGRAPHS FOLIOEst. US$600-US$800
LEONARDO da VINCI BY GEORG LUTTKE - BERLIN: ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE WITH TEXT 16 1/4" x 12 1/4"
0147: LEONARDO da VINCI BY GEORG LUTTKE - BERLINEst. US$100-US$200
CHINESE BLUE & WHITE 4-PANEL VASE WITH: LANDSCAPE SCENES ; SIGNED - 5 1/2" x 19"
0148: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE 4-PANEL VASE WITHEst. US$200-US$300
PALATIAL TWIN HANDLE SATSUMA COVERED URN: WITH YOUNG SEATED BUDDHA FINIAL & BIRDS WITH FLOWER SCENES - (HAS SOME FIRE LINES) 17" x 32"
0149A: PALATIAL TWIN HANDLE SATSUMA COVERED URNEst. US$250-US$350
(Pr) UNUSUAL SATSUMA VASES WITH RAISED ROUGH: GROUND RELEIF - 6 1/2" x 14 1/2"
0150: (Pr) UNUSUAL SATSUMA VASES WITH RAISED ROUGHEst. US$300-US$400
SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASE WITH BIRDS & FLOWERS: 8" x 13"
0151: SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASE WITH BIRDS & FLOWERSEst. US$100-US$200
LARGE UNSIGNED NIPPON MORIAGE PITCHER: WITH BEADED MORIAGE OVER JADE COLOR GROUND & HAND PAINTED FLOWERS - 7" x 16"
0152: LARGE UNSIGNED NIPPON MORIAGE PITCHEREst. US$200-US$300
COBALT & GOLD NIPPON PORCELAIN VASE WITH: GEOMETRIC DESIGNS - 4 1/2" x 16 1/2"
0153: COBALT & GOLD NIPPON PORCELAIN VASE WITHEst. US$100-US$200
UNUSUAL NIPPON VASE WITH RAISED FIGURES: AROUND BASE - 6" x 11"
0154: UNUSUAL NIPPON VASE WITH RAISED FIGURESEst. US$100-US$200
HAND PAINTED NIPPON PORCELAIN PORTRAIT EWER WITH: FEMALE MEDALLION , FLOWERS & GOLD DECORATIONS - 7" x 9"
0155: HAND PAINTED NIPPON PORCELAIN PORTRAIT EWER WITHEst. US$100-US$200
NIPPON PORCELAIN EWER WITH ENAMELED ROSES: 4 1/2" x 9 1/2"
0156: NIPPON PORCELAIN EWER WITH ENAMELED ROSESEst. US$100-US$200
LARGE BRONZE JAPANESE WARRIOR WITH FLAGS: 13" x 11" x 24"
0157: LARGE BRONZE JAPANESE WARRIOR WITH FLAGSEst. US$200-US$300
LXV STYLE BRONZE INKWELL WITH CANDLE STICK: LIGHTS & MASKS (MISSING INSERTS) - 17" x 7 1/2" x 9"
0158: LXV STYLE BRONZE INKWELL WITH CANDLE STICKEst. US$200-US$300
FRANKART DECO LAMP WITH FEMALE NUDE: STANDING BEFORE FROSTED GLASS PANEL - 6" x 3 1/2" x 10 1/2"
0159: FRANKART DECO LAMP WITH FEMALE NUDEEst. US$400-US$600
REVERSE PAINTED PHEONIX GLASS LAMP WITH: FOREST LANDSCAPE SCENES ; METAL BASE MARKED 1876 - SHADE IS 15 3/4" x 8" ; BASE IS 7 1/2" x 21"
0160: REVERSE PAINTED PHEONIX GLASS LAMP WITHEst. US$300-US$500
ALABASTER FIGURAL LAMP DEPICTING GIRL LEANING: ON POST (POST AND NECK REPAIRED ; NO WIRING " 8-20"
0161: ALABASTER FIGURAL LAMP DEPICTING GIRL LEANINGEst. US$200-US$300
MULTI TONE MARBLE PEDESTAL - 11" x 42": MULTI TONE MARBLE PEDESTAL - 11" x 42"
0162: MULTI TONE MARBLE PEDESTAL - 11" x 42"Est. US$200-US$300
VICTORIAN WALNUT FLIP TOP CARD TABLE: 36" x 18" x 29"
0163: VICTORIAN WALNUT FLIP TOP CARD TABLEEst. US$200-US$300
LXV STYLE FRENCH INLAID MARBLE TOP VANITY: WITH LARGE MIRROR ; MARBLE GLUED - 60" x 17" x 32" ; MIRROR IS 56" x 55"
0164: LXV STYLE FRENCH INLAID MARBLE TOP VANITYEst. US$350-US$450
CARVED BLACK FOREST MARBLE TOP STAND: 14" x 30"
0164A: CARVED BLACK FOREST MARBLE TOP STANDEst. US$100-US$200
2-PART 19thC GOTHIC OAK CORNER CABINET: 19" x 21" x 84"
0165: 2-PART 19thC GOTHIC OAK CORNER CABINETEst. US$300-US$400
CRAFTSMAN - ENGLAND BRASS POTS WITH LION HEAD: HANDLES & PAW FEET ; WITH UPHOLSTERED SEATS - 20" x 21"
0166: CRAFTSMAN - ENGLAND BRASS POTS WITH LION HEADEst. US$200-US$300