Liquidation du Magasin, G. Votano - Day 1 2017-05-02 Auction - 650 Price Results - Swiss Auction Company in Tramelan - Page 26

Signed painting Kolos-Vary (1899 - 1983). 34 x 25cm.Oil on pavatex. Landscape Lake Biel, signed O. Clenin188 carat rose gold pocket watch. Signe Pottevin.
Grand-Rue 155, Tramelan, Switzerland

Liquidation du Magasin, G. Votano - Day 1

Lot Number: Lowest
925 silver Candleholder (197gr): 925 silver Candleholder (197gr) Deutsch: Kerzenhalter in 925 Silber (197gr)
0605: 925 silver Candleholder (197gr)Est. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
935 silver powder box (140gr): 935 silver powder box (140gr) Deutsch: Puderdose in Silber 935 (140gr)
0606: 935 silver powder box (140gr)Est. US$100-US$300
5 Russian silver cups (166gr): 5 Russian silver cups (166gr) Deutsch: 5 Becher in russischem Silber (166gr)
0607: 5 Russian silver cups (166gr)Est. US$150-US$450Lot Passed
Silver bracelet with coins (216gr): Silver bracelet with coins (216gr) Deutsch: Armband mit Münzen in Silber (216gr)
0608: Silver bracelet with coins (216gr)Est. US$150-US$500
900 silver powder box (190gr): 900 silver powder box (190gr) Deutsch: Puderdose in Silber 900 (190gr)
0609: 900 silver powder box (190gr)Est. US$180-US$450Lot Passed
8 silver boxes (277gr): 8 silver boxes (277gr) Deutsch: 8 Dosen in Silber (277gr)
0611: 8 silver boxes (277gr)Est. US$200-US$500
Silver soup bowl (310 gr): Silver soup bowl (310 gr) Deutsch: Suppenschüssel in Silber (310 gr)
0612: Silver soup bowl (310 gr)Est. US$220-US$400
2 Enameled Russian silver salt shakers 114gr: 2 Enameled Russian silver salt shakers 114gr Deutsch: 2 Salzgeässe in russischem Silber emailiert 114gr
0614: 2 Enameled Russian silver salt shakers 114grEst. US$250-US$800
Oil on canvas Mountain landscape with ruines . 62 x: Oil on canvas Mountain landscape with ruines . 62 x 44cm. Deutsch: Öl auf Leinwand Gebirgslandschaft mit Ruine. 62 x 44cm.
0616: Oil on canvas Mountain landscape with ruines . 62 xEst. US$10-US$10,000
Oil on canvas Cows. Signed Ghittori. 28 x 38cm.: Oil on canvas Cows. Signed Ghittori. 28 x 38cm. Deutsch: Öl auf Leinwand Kühe. Signniert Ghittori. 28 x 38cm.
0619: Oil on canvas Cows. Signed Ghittori. 28 x 38cm.Est. US$10-US$10,000