California Estates & Chinese Antiques Auction 2017-05-29 Auction - 397 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 17

3.05 CT. BRILLANT CUT DIAMOND, G.I.A. CERT.JOSEF ISRAELS (1824-1911), OIL ON CANVASPETER HURD, WATERCOLOR
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

California Estates & Chinese Antiques Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
TIFFANY STYLE LAMP SHADE: Diameter of base- 19 3/4"
6507: TIFFANY STYLE LAMP SHADEEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
FRENCH MARBLE DOUBLE PEDESTAL COLUMN STAND: Height- 39"
6509: FRENCH MARBLE DOUBLE PEDESTAL COLUMN STANDEst. US$500-US$700
LOT OF (2) K.S. LO POTTERY BOOKS: The Stonewares of Yixing "Connoisseurship of Dark Red Yixing Pottery"
6510: LOT OF (2) K.S. LO POTTERY BOOKSEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
ART NOUVEAU ONYX STATUE: Height- 9"
6511: ART NOUVEAU ONYX STATUEEst. US$120-US$180
FRENCH WALNUT DAY BED, 19TH CENTURY: No rails Height- 47" Width- 46 1/4"
6512: FRENCH WALNUT DAY BED, 19TH CENTURYEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTANDS, 13": .
6514: PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTANDS, 13"Est. US$250-US$450
LOT OF (2) VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SERVING PCS.: Weight- 6.9 troy oz. Length- 9"
6515: LOT OF (2) VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SERVING PCS.Est. US$120-US$180
LOT OF (4) STERLING SILVER BOWLS: Weight- 8.2 troy oz.
6516: LOT OF (4) STERLING SILVER BOWLSEst. US$120-US$180
WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET- 84 PCS.: Weight- 81.7 troy oz.
6517: WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET- 84 PCS.Est. US$1,200-US$1,800
LOT OF ASSORTED STERLING SILVER: Candelabra, salts. Weighted silver.
6518: LOT OF ASSORTED STERLING SILVEREst. US$120-US$180