4/23 Antiques & Collectibles 2017-04-23 Auction - 501 Price Results - Pioneer Auction Gallery in KY - Page 6

METAL AND GLASS DUCK ELECTRIC LAMP LIGHTCAST IRON NY INSANE ASYLUM PADLOCK WITH KEYSCAST IRON DINER MECHANICAL BANK
Ashland, KY, United States

4/23 Antiques & Collectibles

Cast Iron Prison Padlocks, Cast Iron Mechanical Banks, Cast Iron Lamps, Cast Iron Still Figural Banks, Vintage Marbles, Vintage Knives, Primitive Tools, Vintage Toys incl, Structo, Tonka, Tin Litho, Pressed Steel, Die Cast Collectible Cars, Nascar, Hot Wheels, Tootsie Toys, More! Jewelry & Gemstones incl., Amethyst, Ametrine, Perdot, Rubies, Garnets, Topaz, Opals, Sapphires, More! Vintage Crocks, Vintage Nesting Bowls, Antique Quilts, Vintage Art Glass, Vintage Mantle Clocks, Vintage Wall Clocks, Vintage Travel Clocks, Law Badges, Lots of Collectibles!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE FARM MASTER ELECTRIC BUTTER CHURN: 16" tall
0121: ANTIQUE FARM MASTER ELECTRIC BUTTER CHURNEst. US$80-US$160
4.46 CT RED MADAGASCAR RUBY: N/A
0122: 4.46 CT RED MADAGASCAR RUBYEst. US$20-US$40
SHERIFF SHIELD BADGE: N/A
0123: SHERIFF SHIELD BADGEEst. US$30-US$60
TEXACO GLASS OIL BOTTLE W/ SPOUT: 14.5" TALL
0124: TEXACO GLASS OIL BOTTLE W/ SPOUTEst. US$50-US$100
LOT OF VINTAGE BROOCHES & SCATTER PINS: N/A
0125: LOT OF VINTAGE BROOCHES & SCATTER PINSEst. US$10-US$20
VINTAGE CAST IRON SPUD WRENCH - 11" LONG: N/A
0126: VINTAGE CAST IRON SPUD WRENCH - 11" LONGEst. US$20-US$40
4.25 CT RED MADAGASCAR RUBY: N/A
0127: 4.25 CT RED MADAGASCAR RUBYEst. US$30-US$60
JAR OF VINTAGE MARBLES: N/A
0129: JAR OF VINTAGE MARBLESEst. US$25-US$50
ANTIQUE BROWN STONEWARE CROCK: 7.5" diameter by 7.5" tall
0132: ANTIQUE BROWN STONEWARE CROCKEst. US$20-US$40
3.87 CT AZOTIC GREEN MYSTIC BRAZILIAN TOPAZ: N/A
0133: 3.87 CT AZOTIC GREEN MYSTIC BRAZILIAN TOPAZEst. US$20-US$40
INDIAN POLICE SHIELD BADGE: N/A
0134: INDIAN POLICE SHIELD BADGEEst. US$30-US$60
CAST IRON TROLLEY TOY: 7" LONG
0135: CAST IRON TROLLEY TOYEst. US$25-US$50
ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE HAND DRILL - 11" LONG: N/A
0137: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE HAND DRILL - 11" LONGEst. US$10-US$20
JAR OF VINTAGE MARBLES: N/A
0140: JAR OF VINTAGE MARBLESEst. US$25-US$50
CAST IRON BLACK AMERICANAN OBRIEN SLAVE CUFFS: 6" long
0141: CAST IRON BLACK AMERICANAN OBRIEN SLAVE CUFFSEst. US$40-US$80
LOT OF 2 VINTAGE TOOTSIE TOY METAL CARS: Each approx. 5" long
0142: LOT OF 2 VINTAGE TOOTSIE TOY METAL CARSEst. US$10-US$20
3.66 CT YELLOW MEXICAN OPAL: N/A
0144: 3.66 CT YELLOW MEXICAN OPALEst. US$20-US$40