Victor Besso Joseph Golato & Padron Estate 2017-05-03 Auction - 147 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL - Page 6

Pablo Picasso Etching  hand signed COAMarc Chagall Mixed Media on paperPaul Jackson Pollock Oil on canvas
HIALEAH GARDENS, FL, United States

Victor Besso Joseph Golato & Padron Estate

Fine Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Marc Chagall Oil on Canvas: Private Collection 20" x 24" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887 - 1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several
0121: Marc Chagall Oil on CanvasEst. US$6,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Lithography: Private Collection 11" x 15" Certificate & Provenance Pablo Picasso 1881 - 1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his
0122: Pablo Picasso LithographyEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
0123: Pablo Picasso LithographyEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Marc Chagall Lithography signed: Private Collection 13" x 10" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 188 - 1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic
0124: Marc Chagall Lithography signedEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Lithography Signed: Private Collection 13" x 10" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887 - 1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic
0125: Marc Chagall Lithography SignedEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Lithography signed: Private Collection 13" x 10" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887 - 1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic
0126: Marc Chagall Lithography signedEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell Grafite on Paper: Private Collection 25" x 13.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Norman Rockwell 1894 - 1978) was a 20th-century American author, painter and illustrator. His works enjoy a broad popular
0127: Norman Rockwell Grafite on PaperEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Henri Matisse Ink on Paper: Private Collection 12" x 9" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869 - 1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship.
0128: Henri Matisse Ink on PaperEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Paper: Private Collection 11" x 13.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Egon Schiele 1890 - 1918) was an Austrian painter. Gustav Klimt, Schiele was a major figurative painter of the early
0129: Egon Schiele Mixed Media on PaperEst. US$3,000-US$4,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Oil on Canvas: Private Collection 22.50" x 19" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance 1881 - 1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent
0130: Pablo Picasso Oil on CanvasEst. US$5,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Albert Gleizes Mixed Media on paper: Private Collection 14" x 13" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance December 1881 - 23 June 1953) was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and an
0131: Albert Gleizes Mixed Media on paperEst. US$3,700-US$6,500Lot Passed
Amedeo Modigliani Oil on Canvas: Private Collection 20.50" x 16" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. Conditions Good )
0132: Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasEst. US$6,000-US$9,500Lot Passed
Andy Wharhol Mixed Media on paper: Private Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Andy Wharhol 1928 - 1987 was an American artist who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop
0133: Andy Wharhol Mixed Media on paperEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
French engraving chateau louis xvi: Engraving ( Condition Good)
0134: French engraving chateau louis xviEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso watercolor on paper: Private Collection 11" x 9" Certificate & Provenance Pablo Picasso 1881 - 1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his
0136: Pablo Picasso watercolor on paperEst. US$4,700-US$6,000
Van Der Neer OIL ON CANVAS COA: OBJECT: Painting ARTIST: Labeled as School of Aert Van Der Neer TITLE: Sunrise DATE: Undated MEDIUM: Oil on cradled panel DIMENSIONS: Site Size: 9 .75'x 16 .50' Frame Size: 15 1/8 x 21 1/8
0137: Van Der Neer OIL ON CANVAS COAEst. US$35,000-US$65,000Lot Passed
Ryszard Zajac Oil on Canvas COA: DIMENSIONS: Site size: 25 1/8x 35 3/8 Framed size: 31 ¼ x 42 SIGNATURE: Upper right FRAME: Yes, 1 1/8 linen liner capped by flat wood frame CONDITION: GOOD, some crackling across top PROVENANCE:
0138: Ryszard Zajac Oil on Canvas COAEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Ryszard Zajac Oil on Canvas COA: DIMENSIONS: Site size: 23 3/4 x 18 Framed size: 24.50" X 18.75" SIGNATURE: Upper right FRAME: Yes, 1 1/8 linen liner capped by flat wood frame CONDITION: GOOD, some crackling across top PROVENANCE:
0139: Ryszard Zajac Oil on Canvas COAEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Ryszard Zajac Oil on Canvas COA: DIMENSIONS: Site size: 31 3/4 x 25 1/2 Framed size: 33 1/8 x 27 SIGNATURE: Upper right FRAME: Yes, 1 1/8 linen liner capped by 2 flat wood frame CONDITION: GOOD, some crackling across top
0140: Ryszard Zajac Oil on Canvas COAEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Robert Daughters American COA: SIGNATURE: Lower left MEDIUM: Oil on canvas DIMENSIONS: Site size: 18x24, framed size: 27 ¼ x 33 ¼ FRAME: Yes CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Purchased by Victor Besso 5/20/1990,
0142: Robert Daughters American COAEst. US$12,000-US$17,000Lot Passed
Wladmiro Zakrzewski Polish COA: MEDIUM: Oil on canvas DIMENSIONS: Site size: 18 7/8 x 23 ¼ Framed size: 24 7/8 x 29 1/4 SIGNATURE: Lower Left FRAME: Yes, ¾ linen liner capped by 2 ½ Wood & silver frame CONDITION: Good,
0143: Wladmiro Zakrzewski Polish COAEst. US$2,200-US$3,000Lot Passed
Renoir Graphite on paper: Private Collection 16"x7" (Attrib.) with attrib. certificate and Provenance 25 February 1841 3 December 1919), was a French artist who was a leading painter in the development of the Impressionist
0144: Renoir Graphite on paperEst. US$5,000-US$10,000