CLOCKS/BANKS/CIVIL WAR/PORCELAIN/STERLING 2004-08-21 Auction - 260 Price Results - ANN & CO. in NY - Page 4

752: CIVIL WAR MONEY SHIELD764: WILLIAM TELL CAST IRON BANK.970: 2 PAPIER MACHE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS
Webster, NY, United States

CLOCKS/BANKS/CIVIL WAR/PORCELAIN/STERLING

We're offering an excellent Clock Collection, Cast Iron Banks, Civil War Swords and accessories, as well as many Cameras and Camera Accessories. Our Estate offerings also include fine China, such as Lenox, Meissen, Belleek, Syracuse, Limoges, etc. There are various porcelain accessories, Stoneware bottles, jugs, etc., a super Bronze Inkwell, as well as some advertising, Art, Oil Lamps & Lighting. Please check our catalog to see more.
Lot Number: Lowest
DECO FEMALE FIGURE. CAST METAL: DECO FEMALE FIGURE. CAST METAL. LOVELY BRONZE PATINA. APP. 13"H x 4 1/2" AT BASE. GC
0788: DECO FEMALE FIGURE. CAST METALEst. US$150-US$250
FEMALE BUST STATUE. CAST METAL. BRONZE TONE: FEMALE BUST STATUE. CAST METAL. BRONZE FINISH. LARGE & INTRICATE. RIBBON IN HAIR. APP 24"H x 12"W. GC
0789: FEMALE BUST STATUE. CAST METAL. BRONZE TONEEst. US$250-US$450
BIG BEN CLOCK, WESTCLOX, ON PEDESTAL: BIG BEN CLOCK, WESTCLOX, ON PEDESTAL. BRIGHT RED INTERIOR AND BACK. SHARP METAL EDGE AND PEDESTAL. MODEL NO. 10086. MADE IN LA SALLE, ILL.
0790: BIG BEN CLOCK, WESTCLOX, ON PEDESTALEst. US$75-US$100
WESTCLOX AMERICA ALARM CLOCK: WESTCLOX AMERICA ALARM CLOCK. MADE BY WESTERN CLOCK CO., LA SALLE, ILL.ONE ARM FELL OFF, BUT IT'S THERE.
0791: WESTCLOX AMERICA ALARM CLOCKEst. US$50-US$60Lot Passed
MANTLE CLOCK, GRAIN PAINTED.: MANTLE CLOCK, GRAIN PAINTED. TIN UPPER NUMERAL SECTION. WOODEN DOOR ON BACK. MINOR DAMAGE TO DOOR MOLDING.
0792: MANTLE CLOCK, GRAIN PAINTED.Est. US$100-US$150
SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK, MAHOGANY: SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK, MAHOGANY. GERMANY. 8-DAY KEYWOUND CLOCK W/STRIKE MOVEMENT. MAHOGANY IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. CATALOG NO. 1200. GC.
0793: SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK, MAHOGANYEst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
NEW HAVEN FIGURAL CLOCK. BRASS: NEW HAVEN FIGURAL CLOCK. BRASS. GORGEOUS CLOCK W/PUTTI AT BASE. PORCELAIN FACE. NEW HAVEN, CONN. USA. GC
0795: NEW HAVEN FIGURAL CLOCK. BRASSEst. US$100-US$200
ANSONIA PORCELAIN CLOCK: ANSONIA PORCELAIN CLOCK. MARKED "UMBER" ON BACK. BEAUTIFUL BLUE CLEMATIS ON FRONT AND TOP. WINDING KEY. APP. 6"H x 4"W. GC
0796: ANSONIA PORCELAIN CLOCKEst. US$75-US$125
GLOBE CLOCK: GLOBE CLOCK. MARKED "GCC" ON BASE. DES PATD. 99.999; 6646. IMPRESSED NUMERALS. RUNS. GC
0797: GLOBE CLOCKEst. US$200-US$300
BIG BEN, WESTCLOX ALARM CLOCK: BIG BEN, WESTCLOX ALARM CLOCK. ORIG. GREEN COLOR. SETTING AT TOP FOR "STEADY-REPEAT" AND "SILENT-ALARM". MINOR PAINT WEAR. GC
0798: BIG BEN, WESTCLOX ALARM CLOCKEst. US$75-US$125
EARLY ALARM CLOCK. MADE IN BADEN (GERMANY?): EARLY ALARM CLOCK. MADE IN BADEN (GERMANY?); IMPRESSED FLOWERS IN CENTER. BRASS W/BRASS ALARM BELLS. MINOR DENTS.
0799: EARLY ALARM CLOCK. MADE IN BADEN (GERMANY?)Est. US$125-US$175
BIG BEN DELUXE WESTCLOX ALARM CLOCK: BIG BEN DELUXE WESTCLOX ALARM CLOCK. MADE BY WESTERN CLOCK CO., LASALLE, ILL. USA. ON TOP, DIAL FOR "STEADY, REPEAT" AND SILENT & ALARM" HAS BRACE ON BACK AND TWO SHORT FEET IN FRONT. GC
0800: BIG BEN DELUXE WESTCLOX ALARM CLOCKEst. US$75-US$125
OGEE SHELF CLOCK. WILLIAM S. JOHNSON MFG.: OGEE SHELF CLOCK. WILLIAM S. JOHNSON MFG. CO. REVERSE PAINTED DOOR. PAINT LOSS IN DESIGN. MINOR VENEER DAMAGE.
0800A: OGEE SHELF CLOCK. WILLIAM S. JOHNSON MFG.Est. US$200-US$350
FEDERAL SHELF CLOCK. CONNECTICUT: FEDERAL SHELF CLOCK. CONNECTICUT. MADE BY WILLIAMS, ORTON, PRESTONS & CO. REVERSE PAINTED DOOR. PAINT LOSS. GC
0800B: FEDERAL SHELF CLOCK. CONNECTICUTEst. US$250-US$450
FRENCH BRASS PENDULUM CLOCK: FRENCH BRASS PENDULUM CLOCK. HIGHLY EMBOSSED BRASS. ON CLOCKFACE: "R. JEANTEZ--ST. COLOMBE". CLOCK TOP IS 13"W x 17"L. OVERALL LENGTH W/PENDULUM 59"L. GOOD CONDITION, BUT ONE LEAF IN DECORATION HAS
0800D: FRENCH BRASS PENDULUM CLOCKEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
ANSONIA GRAIN PAINTED FRENCH-STYLE MANTLE CLOCK: ANSONIA GRAIN PAINTED FRENCH-STYLE MANTLE CLOCK. CAST METAL CASE AND BACK. TIN OPENING FOR WORKS. EMBOSSED NUMERALS AND FANCY FACE. ORMOLU MOUNTS. APP. 14"H x 7 1/4"W. GC
0801: ANSONIA GRAIN PAINTED FRENCH-STYLE MANTLE CLOCKEst. US$300-US$600
TIFFANY BRONZE DECO-STYLE CLOCK.: TIFFANY BRONZE DECO-STYLE CLOCK. "CHELSEA". COMES W/ORIGINAL GIFT BOX CONTAINED IN A WOODEN DOVETAILED BOX. APP. 5"H x 6"W. MINOR CHIP IN GLASS AT VERY BASE OF FRONT OF CLOCK. NICE PATINA.
0804: TIFFANY BRONZE DECO-STYLE CLOCK.Est. US$1,000-US$3,000
NEW HAVEN BANJO CLOCK W/REVERSE PAINTING.: NEW HAVEN BANJO CLOCK W/REVERSE PAINTING OF SOUTHERN MANSION. 8-DAY. GC
0807: NEW HAVEN BANJO CLOCK W/REVERSE PAINTING.Est. US$150-US$200