Antiques, Modern, Fine Art & Estate Jewelry 2017-06-08 Auction - 187 Price Results - Joshua Kodner in FL - Page 4

ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE BRONZE "CHINESE LEGEND"A.E. “BEANIE” BACKUS (US/FLORIDA, 1906-1990)POSSIBLY KARL SPRINGER DOUBLE J.M.F. CONSOLE TABLE
Dania, FL, United States

Antiques, Modern, Fine Art & Estate Jewelry

Auction features, Paul Evans, Karl Springer, Erte, Lalique, Frank Stella, Knoll, and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO STYLE SHELVE: Chinese carved bamboo style shelve. Measures 34-3/4" H x 24-1/2" W x 8-5/8" D. Shipping third party.
0066: CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO STYLE SHELVEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PAIR OF CHROME LUCITE FLOOR LAMPS: Pair of chrome lucite floor lamps. Measures 61-1/2" base 11-3/4" W. Shipping third party.
0067: PAIR OF CHROME LUCITE FLOOR LAMPSEst. US$100-US$150
THREE ART DECO STYLE BRASS FACES: Three art deco style brass faces. Mounted on plinths. Measures middle 19-1/2" H other two 21" H. Shipping $85.
0068: THREE ART DECO STYLE BRASS FACESEst. US$100-US$150
LALIQUE FRANCE ROOSTER: Lalique France rooster. Measures 8-1/4" H. Shipping $35.
0069: LALIQUE FRANCE ROOSTEREst. US$100-US$150
LALIQUE "ARIANE" DOUBLE DOVE: Llique "ariane" double dove. Measures 8-1/4" H x 6" L x 4-3/4" W. Shipping $52.
0070: LALIQUE "ARIANE" DOUBLE DOVEEst. US$200-US$300
SIX PIECE CHINESE TRADER PORCELAIN: Six piece Chinese trader porcelain. Measures Largest plate 12-5/8". Shipping $75.
0071: SIX PIECE CHINESE TRADER PORCELAINEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
SEVEN PIECE CHINESE TRADER PORCELAIN: Seven piece Chinese trader porcelain. Measures largest plate 14-5/8". Shipping $75.
0072: SEVEN PIECE CHINESE TRADER PORCELAINEst. US$100-US$150
LEONARDO NIERMAN (B.1932) COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Leonardo Nierman (b.1932) color lithograph. Measures 33-1/2" H x 27-3/4" W. Shipping $125.
0074: LEONARDO NIERMAN (B.1932) COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$150
ISRAELI COLORED LITHOGRAPH: Israeli colored lithograph. Signed. rabbi playing violin over cityscape. Measures 24-1/2" H x 18-1/2" W. Shipping $64
0075: ISRAELI COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
SIGNED "THE STORY TELLER" LITHOGRAPH: Signed "the story teller" lithograph. Numbered 23/200. Signed lower right. See photos. Measures 28-3/4" H x 24-3/4" W. Shipping $135.
0076: SIGNED "THE STORY TELLER" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$150
SIGNED MCM COLORED LITHOGRAPH: Signed mcm colored lithograph. Mounted in chrome frame. Numbered 22/90.Measures 40-1/2" H x 30" W. Third party shipping.
0077: SIGNED MCM COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$150
VINTAGE PIETRA DURA BLACKAMOOR CONSOLE TABLE: Vintage Pietra Dura blackamoor console table. the shaped top finely inlaid with stylized floral and foliate designs, rising on a pair of elaborately costumed Blackamoor figures, each standing upon a
0078: VINTAGE PIETRA DURA BLACKAMOOR CONSOLE TABLEEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
MAXFORM FRANK STELLA DINING TABLE: Maxform Frank Stella dining table. Manufactured by Maxform, place of origin France. Period of manufacture 1970-1979. Stainless steel base with a glass top. Glass measures 80" L x 54" W base measures
0079: MAXFORM FRANK STELLA DINING TABLEEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
THREE DECORATIVE ITEMS: Three decorative items. Mexican glazed vase and two lucite mounted shell. Shipping $40.
0080: THREE DECORATIVE ITEMSEst. US$50-US$75
LUCITE FRAMED KAMISHIMO SHAWL: Lucite framed kamishimo shawl. Large. Signed. Measures 40" H x 40" W x 3" D. Third party shipping.
0081: LUCITE FRAMED KAMISHIMO SHAWLEst. US$400-US$600
LALIQUE FRANCE "TENEGA" GREEN LEAF MOTIF VASE: Lalique France "tenega" green leaf motif vase. Measures 14-1/2" H. Shipping $125.
0082: LALIQUE FRANCE "TENEGA" GREEN LEAF MOTIF VASEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
DAUM CRYSTAL "MONACO POWERBOAT": Daum crystal "Monaco Powerboat" on pate de verre base. Minor chip to base, chip is completely unnoticed once boat is mounted. Measures 5" H x 16-1/2" L. Shipping $75.
0083: DAUM CRYSTAL "MONACO POWERBOAT"Est. US$300-US$500
CONNOISSEUR MALVERN FIGURAL PORCELAIN TIGER: Connoisseur malvern figural porcelain tiger "snow prince". Numbered 2/25. Made in England, year of issue 1986. Shipping $225.
0084: CONNOISSEUR MALVERN FIGURAL PORCELAIN TIGEREst. US$800-US$1,200
VINTAGE GUCCI TRAVEL CARRY ON BAG: Vintage Gucci monogrammed travel carry on bag. Measures 19" H x 22" W. Shipping $50.
0085: VINTAGE GUCCI TRAVEL CARRY ON BAGEst. US$100-US$150
VINTAGE GUCCI TRAVEL CARRY ON BAG: Vintage Gucci monogrammed travel carry on bag. Measures 16" H x 18" W. Shipping $40.
0086: VINTAGE GUCCI TRAVEL CARRY ON BAGEst. US$100-US$150
LARGE VINTAGE GUCCI LEATHER LUGGAGE BAG: Large vintage Gucci leather luggage bag. Measures 23" H x 29" W. Shipping $75.
0087: LARGE VINTAGE GUCCI LEATHER LUGGAGE BAGEst. US$300-US$500
VINTAGE ITALIAN GUCCI WOMENS WALLET: Vintage Italian Gucci women's wallet. Measures 3-3/4" H x 5-3/4" W. Shipping $20.
0088: VINTAGE ITALIAN GUCCI WOMENS WALLETEst. US$50-US$100