Fantastic Art & Sculpture Sale 2017-10-06 Auction - 785 Price Results - Fantastic Auctions in CO - Page 33
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Signed Limited Edition Bronze ArchipenkoAuthentic Dore Bible Illustrations Gustave DoreSigned Limited Edition Bronze Lipchitz
Done
Colorado Springs, CO, United States
Auction Details

Fantastic Art & Sculpture Sale

lithograph, art, fine prints, giclee, bronze, sculpture, jewelry, bracelets,
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Miro: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Miro, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his
0769: Signed Limited Edition Bronze MiroEst. US$9,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set; ring, earrings and necklace.
0770: Beautiful Baroque Pearl SetEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Diego Giacometti: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Diego Giacometti, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Diego Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor and designer, and the younger brother of the sculptor Alberto
0771: Signed Limited Edition Diego GiacomettiEst. US$15,000-US$17,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Swirl Pearl Ring: Beautiful Baroque Pearl ring
0772: Beautiful Baroque Swirl Pearl RingEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Pearl Necklace: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Necklace
0773: Beautiful Baroque Pearl NecklaceEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Black Pearl Necklace: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Necklace
0774: Beautiful Baroque Black Pearl NecklaceEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Sergio Bustamante: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Sergio Bustamante, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Sergio Bustamante is a Mexican Artist and sculptor. Though born in Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico, Sergio
0775: Signed Limited Edition Sergio BustamanteEst. US$15,000-US$17,000Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Two Boys Playing - Oil On Canvas: Oil on canvas, Approx. 24x20 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan Miró, was established in
0776: Joan Miro - Two Boys Playing - Oil On CanvasEst. US$20,000-US$25,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Pearl Necklace: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Necklace
0778: Beautiful Baroque Pearl NecklaceEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set, ring and necklace.
0779: Beautiful Baroque Pearl SetEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set, ring and necklace.
0782: Beautiful Baroque Pearl SetEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Franz Kline - Composition II - Oil On Canvas: Oil on canvas, Approx. 31x24 in. Franz Kline was an American painter born in Pennsylvania. He is mainly associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s.
0783: Franz Kline - Composition II - Oil On CanvasEst. US$20,000-US$25,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set: Beautiful Baroque Pearl Set, ring and necklace.
0784: Beautiful Baroque Pearl SetEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP