Fine Art, Antiques, and Estate Jewelry 2017-08-30 Auction - 311 Price Results - Kodner Galleries Inc. in FL - Page 5

Man's Patek Philippe Platinum Annual CalendarVintage Tiffany & Co 18 Karat Yellow Gold Spiro SwirlVintage Bulgari 18 Karat Yellow Gold Link Necklace with
Dania Beach, FL, United States

Fine Art, Antiques, and Estate Jewelry

Lot Number: Lowest
Harris Strong, American (1920-2006) Neoclassical: Harris Strong, American (1920-2006) Neoclassical Triptych Wall Art. Includes all three artworks from the "Roman Coin" series. Each signed in pencil lower right. Good condition. Measures 7" H x 6-1/2"
0093: Harris Strong, American (1920-2006) NeoclassicalEst. US$400-US$600
Augustin Ubeda, Spanish (1925-2007) Oil on canvas: Augustin Ubeda, Spanish (1925-2007) Oil on canvas "Cubist Composition With Figures". Signed and dated 25 - Mai - 59 en verso. Minor losses, craquelure or in good condition. Measures 28-3/4" x
0094: Augustin Ubeda, Spanish (1925-2007) Oil on canvasEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A Titze, Austrian (b. 1920) "Dancing Columbine": A Titze, Austrian (b. 1920) "Dancing Columbine" Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Signed and marked "Made in Austria" on verso. Measures 13-7/8" H x 11" W, base measures 3-1/4" H x 5-1/2" W
0102: A Titze, Austrian (b. 1920) "Dancing Columbine"Est. US$1,500-US$2,000
Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist: Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 19-1/4" W (sight), frame measures
0104: Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on ArtistEst. US$1,150-US$1,800
Large Mannerist Style Nude Polychrome Concrete: Large Mannerist Style Nude Polychrome Concrete Sculpture. Flaking and rubbing to paint, patina. Measures 56" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $200-$300)
0110: Large Mannerist Style Nude Polychrome ConcreteEst. US$200-US$300