California Estates Auction 2017-09-10 Auction - 521 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 16

VINTAGE LADY'S (2) DIAMOND SET IN 14KT GOLD RINGEARLY PALACE SIZE SAROUK PERSIAN CARPETLADY'S DIAMOND 14KT GOLD RING
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

California Estates Auction

Featuring an assortment of items from several Central Coast estates, including Chinese and Asian arts, porcelain, Victorian and mid-century furniture, fine art, bronze, estate jewelry, sterling silver, and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPH: Signed lower middle Castle on waterfront Sight- 18" x 24" Overall- 30" x 34"
9370: LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$450
LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPH: Signed lower right Numbered- 7/200 Sight- 18" x 24" Overall- 30" x 34" Condition- glass to frame is broken
9371: LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$450
LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPH: Pencil signed lower middle Sight- 18" x 24" Overall- 29" x 35"
9372: LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$450
LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPH: Sight- 18" x 23" Overall- 31" x 36"
9373: LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$450
9374: LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$450
LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPH, 1947: Signed lower right Sight- 20" x 27" Overall- 32" x 38"
9375: LUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962), LITHOGRAPH, 1947Est. US$250-US$450
KARL BRANDSTATTER (B. 1946), ETCHING: Figure Caree" Pencil signed lower right Numbered- 26/120 Sight- 18" x 21" Overall- 24" x 27
9376: KARL BRANDSTATTER (B. 1946), ETCHINGEst. US$150-US$300Lot Passed
HOUDON (1741-1828), PLASTER BUST, 28" H: Jean-Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828) Bust of John Paul Jones Height- 28" Condition- chips
9377: HOUDON (1741-1828), PLASTER BUST, 28" HEst. US$1,200-US$1,800Lot Passed
PAIR OF BRONZE PATINA SPELTER FIGURAL STATUES: Height- 14"
9378: PAIR OF BRONZE PATINA SPELTER FIGURAL STATUESEst. US$120-US$180
CHINESE CLOISONNE JARDINIERE, 16" H: Height- 16"
9379: CHINESE CLOISONNE JARDINIERE, 16" HEst. US$200-US$300
JOHNNY GASTON (B. 1955), OIL ON CANVAS: Johnny Gaston (Scottish, b. 1955) Paris street scene Sight- 20" x 24" Overall- 26" x 30"
9381: JOHNNY GASTON (B. 1955), OIL ON CANVASEst. US$250-US$350
PAIR OF ART DECO CAST METAL LAMPS: Height- 14", 18"
9383: PAIR OF ART DECO CAST METAL LAMPSEst. US$80-US$120
VINTAGE CHINESE WOOL CARPET: Overall- 55 1/2" x 78"
9384: VINTAGE CHINESE WOOL CARPETEst. US$200-US$400
LOT OF (2) VINTAGE SAROUK CARPETS: Overall- 51" x 80", 52" x 82" Condition- one carpet has a hole (see photos)
9385: LOT OF (2) VINTAGE SAROUK CARPETSEst. US$250-US$500
MEGAT TERAWEH DRAWING, 1962: Signed- "By A. Rahim B. from Malaya" Dated- 28/10/62 Sight- 17" x 24" Overall- 23" x 30"
9386: MEGAT TERAWEH DRAWING, 1962Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
JAMES WHISTLER (1834-1903), LITHOGRAPH: James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903) "The Tyresmith" Sight- 7 1/4" x 8" Overall- 15" x 17"
9389: JAMES WHISTLER (1834-1903), LITHOGRAPHEst. US$150-US$200
M. JOUVE, FRENCH LANDSCAPE, OIL ON BOARD: Sight- 17" x 23 1/2" Overall- 23" x 29 3/4"
9390: M. JOUVE, FRENCH LANDSCAPE, OIL ON BOARDEst. US$90-US$120
JULIUS AUGUSTUS BECK (1831-1915), WATERCOLOR: Sight- 7 1/2" x 14 1/2" Overall- 13 3/4" x 21 3/4"
9391: JULIUS AUGUSTUS BECK (1831-1915), WATERCOLOREst. US$60-US$90
ELIZABETH PALMER (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA: Sight- 11 1/2" x 16 1/2" Overall- 25" x 29"
9392: ELIZABETH PALMER (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAEst. US$40-US$60
WILLIAM LEMOS (1861-1942), OIL ON CANVAS: Wooded landscape Sight- 30" x 50" Overall- 37" x 56"
9393: WILLIAM LEMOS (1861-1942), OIL ON CANVASEst. US$250-US$500