ANTIQUES 2017-09-07 Auction - 717 Price Results - Lawrences Auctioneers Ltd in uk

Unusual 19th Century Continental walnut two seat sofa,19th Century Continental (possibly Viennese) ebonised,19th Century gilt brass mantel clock having circular
Surrey, United Kingdom

ANTIQUES

COPPER, BRASS, PEWTER, METAL, LIGHTS, CHANDELIER, BRONZE, CHINESE, INKWELL, LIBERTY TUDRIC, PLATED, CLOISONNE, INCENSE, CLOCK, BAROMETER, THERMOMETER, GEORGE III, VICTORIAN, EDWARDIAN, ART DECO, ART NOUVEAU, LONGCASE, ANEROID, CARRIAGE, BRACKET, MARLI, MANTEL, KEY WIND, MOVEMENT, BELL, STRIKING, WALL CLOCK, DIAL, GRANDMOTHER, GOLIATH, ORMOLU, MAHOGANY, OAK, WALNUT, SATINWOOD, CHERRYWOOD, EBONISED, BOOKCASE, DISPLAY, BOX, 1920'S, 1930'S, DINING, CHAIR, TABLE, DESK, BEECHWOOD, SOFA, SETTEE, CARD TABLE, REGENCY, DRESSING, ARMCHAIR, BUREAU, LAMP, DISPLAY, CABINET, BRONZE, BUDDHA, MIRROR, DINING, DWARF, TAXIDERMY, DRAWER, STICK, CARVED, CASKET, SLOPE, WORK, SIDEBOARD, STAND, CHAISE, HUMIDOR, LINEN PRESS, WINDSOR, TEA CADDY, TORCHERE, UPHOLSTERED, DAVENPORT, WARDROBE, CAMPAIGN, SECRETAIRE, COMMODE, COVNEX, WATERFALL, PEDESTAL, CABINET, GAMES, LIBRARY, DINING, TEAK, BENCH, PEW, DRESSER, WASHSTAND, DAVID LINLEY, BRONZE, LOWBOY, TALLBOY, FOOTSTOOL, PIANO, DRUM, KINGWOOD, CROSSBANDED, MARQUETRY, BRACKET,
Lot Number: Lowest
Two modern patinated metal hanging lanterns: Two modern patinated metal hanging lanterns
1362: Two modern patinated metal hanging lanternsEst. £100-£200
19th Century cast brass inkwell: 19th Century cast brass inkwell
1366: 19th Century cast brass inkwellEst. £100-£200
19th Century Indian brass water carrier: 19th Century Indian brass water carrier
1368: 19th Century Indian brass water carrierEst. £100-£200