Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Prints and Multiples
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Summer Premier Fine Jewelry & Timepiece
Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Asian Works of Art
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
MID-CENTURY, MUSIC EQUIPMENT AND THE ARTS
Freedom Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
New Guitar Vinyl Playboy Memorabilia Sale
Rock n Scroll Guitars
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Fall Coin Auction
Magnusson Art Group
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Luxury Furniture, Lighting & Vintage Finds
Design Warehouse
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Bold Luxury
Julien's Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
Wannenes - Art Auction
Furniture, Ceramics, Sculptures, Works of Art
Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction
Auction 228
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0145: CASSONE IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XIX SECOLO
Est.
€400
€600
Lot Passed
0146: COMODINO IN LEGNO LACCATO, SICILIA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€800
€1,200
0147: COPPIA DI CORNICI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E ARGENTATO,
Est.
€600
€800
0148: CASSETTONE A RIBALTA IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNO DI NOCE,
Est.
€3,000
€4,000
Lot Passed
0149: PALIOTTO D'ALTARE IN SETA, ITALIA, XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€1,000
€1,500
0150: CASSETTONE IMPIALLACCIATO IN PALISSANDRO E BOIS DE
Est.
€2,000
€3,000
0151: PORTA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€500
€700
0152: PORTA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€500
€700
0153: PANNELLO IN LEGNO DIPINTO, SICILIA, XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€600
€800
0154: ANGOLIERA IN LEGNO LACCATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€500
€600
0155: PANCA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€500
€600
0156: COPPIA DI GRANDI SPECCHIERE FONDOSALA IN LEGNO LACCATO
Est.
€2,000
€3,000
0157: STIPO MONETIERE IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E TARTARUGA, XVIII
Est.
€4,000
€6,000
0158: STIPO MONETIERE IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E TARTARUGA, XIX
Est.
€1,000
€1,500
0159: STIPO MONETIERE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVI-XVII SECOLO
Est.
€1,500
€2,000
0160: SCULTURA IN LEGNO DI NOCE PARZIAMENTE LACCATO, XVIII
Est.
€500
€600
0161: COPPIA DI SCULTURE IN LEGNO DORATO A MECCA, XVIII
Est.
€600
€800
0162: SCULTURA IN LEGNO DORATO E POLICROMO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€600
€800
0163: GRANDE FREGIO IN LEGNO SCOLPITO, LACCATO E DORATO,
Est.
€2,000
€3,000
0164: LAMPADARIO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX-XX SECOLO
Est.
€300
€500
Lot Passed
0165: GUERIDON IN LEGNO DI MOGANO, SICILIA, XIX-XX SECOLO
Est.
€600
€800
Lot Passed
0166: COMODINO DA CENTRO IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNO DI MOGANO,
Est.
€300
€500
0167: PANCA IN LEGNO DI CASTAGNO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€400
€600
Lot Passed
0168: LAMPADARIO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLO
Est.
€300
€500
Lot Passed
Prev
1
…
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
…
20
Next