GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUE & ASIAN 2017-09-30 Auction - 182 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 2

ISIDORE BONHEUR - PROWLING LION BRONZE SCULPTUREYASUO KUNIYOSHI - FLOWERS STILL LIFE WATERCOLORANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KUAN YIN / GUAN YIN STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUE & ASIAN

Selling Fine Art and Antique Treasures from Multiple Hudson Valley New York, New Jersey Estates including Country, Chinese, Japanese items.
Lot Number: Lowest
ELABORATE RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE SIGNED BOX: Antique Russian Silver Champleve Signed Lidded Box. Exceptional scrollwork with Cabachoned Turquoise speckled stone. Height 1 3/4" x Width 3" x Length 4".
0027: ELABORATE RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE SIGNED BOXEst. US$200-US$2,000
FREDERICK KIRSCH - EUROPEAN MAN REALIST PAINTING: Frederick Dwight Kirsch - American 1899-1981 - European man with fruit realist painting. Oil on canvas. 16" x 20". 25 1/4" x 29 1/4" x 20 1/4"
0029: FREDERICK KIRSCH - EUROPEAN MAN REALIST PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000
CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD DRAGON BOAT: Antique Chinese carved rosewood Dragon boat with stand. Assembled in sections with accompaning chairs and boat oars. Highly detailed. Nice patina. 6" x 18".
0035: CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD DRAGON BOATEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
GIUSEPPE GAMBOGI - BOY BRONZE STATUE: Giuseppe Gambogi -Italian1891-1965 Antique bronze bust of a smoking boy on rouge marble base. Signed rear. Caranti Foundry mark. H 5" including base. Dark brown patina. Cigarette absent.
0036: GIUSEPPE GAMBOGI - BOY BRONZE STATUEEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE SCENIC BOWL: 19th Century Chinese Export Blue & White scenic bowl. Depicting koi fish in a pond surrounded by flying birds and blossoms. Diameter 12 1/4"
0037: CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE SCENIC BOWLEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
W.E. ROLLINS - MONET STYLE HARBOR BOATS PAINTING: W.E. Rollins - American 20th Century - Impressionist painting of Boats docked at a Harbor. In the style of Claude Monet. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 24" x 36". 27" x 39" Victorian style frame.
0038: W.E. ROLLINS - MONET STYLE HARBOR BOATS PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000
MASTERCRAFTERS FIGURAL NUDE ART DECO MANTEL CLOCK: Vintage Mastercrafters Figural Gilt Nude Art Deco Mantel Clock. Movement made by Sessions Clock Company. Height 13" x Length 11 1/2" including Mahogany base. Working Order.
0039: MASTERCRAFTERS FIGURAL NUDE ART DECO MANTEL CLOCKEst. US$200-US$2,000
A. MASSET - BIG FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING: A. Masset - French 20th Century - Impressionist Victorian street scene with walking figures a horse driven carriages. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 24" x 36". 34" x 46".
0040: A. MASSET - BIG FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000
LALIQUE STYLE DANCING NUDES CAMEO GLASS CHARGER: Large Lalique style art glass charger. Clear glass with white cameo base. Featuring All around Dancing Nudes border. Diameter 17 1/2". Height 2"
0041: LALIQUE STYLE DANCING NUDES CAMEO GLASS CHARGEREst. US$200-US$2,000
GEORGE D. BREWERTON - HUDSON RIVER VALLEY PASTEL: Lt. George Douglas Brewerton - California / Rhode Island American 1827-1901 - Big Luminist Hudson River Valley Landscape Pastel. Signed lower right. 23 1/2" x 35". 35" x 47 Victorian Gilt Frame (as
0042: GEORGE D. BREWERTON - HUDSON RIVER VALLEY PASTELEst. US$200-US$2,000
PHILIP NERI - FLORAL BOUQUET STILL LIFE PAINTING: Philip Neri - 1939 Floral bouquet still life painting. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. 24" x 31". 27 1/2" x 35" Gilt Frame.
0044: PHILIP NERI - FLORAL BOUQUET STILL LIFE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000
GRAND TOUR MIXED MEDIA SCENIC TAPESTRY: Big Grand Tour Scenic Mixed Media Tapestry. Hand painted. Depicting Victorian figures and animals near a Mythologic fountain with Castles in the Background. 40 1/2" x 46".
0046: GRAND TOUR MIXED MEDIA SCENIC TAPESTRYEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed