Graphic Art, Prints & Multiples 2017-10-10 Auction - 174 Price Results - DESA Unicum SA in pl - Page 2

Wojciech Fangor (1922 - 2015) M 74', 1970/2001Karl Heinz Fenske (1912 - 1963) The Brandenburg CastleTamara Lempicka (1895 - 1980) Girl Wearing a Turban
Warsaw, Poland

Graphic Art, Prints & Multiples

Lot Number: Lowest
Zofia Stryjenska (1891 - 1976) The Krakow Region: Zofia Stryjenska (1891 - 1976) The Krakow Region Dresses - plate 2, 1939; colour lithograph on paper, 42 x 32 cm; signed in stone lower right: 'Z. STRYJENSKA'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's
0025: Zofia Stryjenska (1891 - 1976) The Krakow RegionEst. PLN 900-PLN 4,000
Wilk (Wilhelm) Ossecki (1892 - 1958) The 'Old Poznan': Wilk (Wilhelm) Ossecki (1892 - 1958) The 'Old Poznan' Portfolio (24 plates), 1929; etching on paper, 45 x 32,5 cm; each plate signed lower right: 'Ossecki', edition: '20/24'; NOTE: - To this lot we
0026: Wilk (Wilhelm) Ossecki (1892 - 1958) The 'Old Poznan'Est. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,600
Leon Kowalski (1870 - 1937) Pine by the Sea': Leon Kowalski (1870 - 1937) Pine by the Sea'; etching on paper, 31 x 23.6 cm; signed and described at the bottom: 'Leon Kowalski' 'Sosna nad morzem'
0027: Leon Kowalski (1870 - 1937) Pine by the Sea'Est. PLN 1,200-PLN 1,800Lot Passed
Bogna Krasnodebska-Gardowska (1900 - 1986) Beech',: Bogna Krasnodebska-Gardowska (1900 - 1986) Beech', 1933-35; woodcut on paper, 26.5 x 21.5 cm; signed in pencil lower right: 'B Krasnodebska Gardowska', dated and described lower left: '1933-35 Buk';
0028: Bogna Krasnodebska-Gardowska (1900 - 1986) Beech',Est. PLN 400-PLN 1,500
Kitagawa Utamaro (1753 - 1806) Kama Sutra: Kitagawa Utamaro (1753 - 1806) Kama Sutra; woodcut on paper, 23.5 x 32.5 cm (unframed)
0029: Kitagawa Utamaro (1753 - 1806) Kama SutraEst. PLN 1,500-PLN 3,500Lot Passed
Kunichika Toyohara (1835 - 1900) Farewell Note: Kunichika Toyohara (1835 - 1900) Farewell Note; woodcut on tissue-paper, 34.5 x 46.5 cm
0030: Kunichika Toyohara (1835 - 1900) Farewell NoteEst. PLN 2,500-PLN 5,000Lot Passed
Unknown artists, Japan, 19th Century Scene from Kabuki: Unknown artists, Japan, 19th Century, Scene from Kabuki Theatre; woodcut on tissue-paper, 34 x 46.5 cm (unframed)
0031: Unknown artists, Japan, 19th Century Scene from KabukiEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 5,000Lot Passed
Aleksander Laszenko (1883 - 1944) Bedouins, 1932: Aleksander Laszenko (1883 - 1944) Bedouins, 1932; woodcut on paper, 46 x 40.5 cm; signed in pencil lower left: 'A. Laszenko' and described and dated lower right: 'drzeworyt 1932'
0032: Aleksander Laszenko (1883 - 1944) Bedouins, 1932Est. PLN 1,000-PLN 2,800Lot Passed
Aleksander Laszenko (1883 - 1944) Ben Brahim's: Aleksander Laszenko (1883 - 1944) Ben Brahim's Daughter, 1938; woodcut on paper, 51 x 42 cm; signed in pencil lower left: 'A. Laszenko' and described and dated lower right: 'drzeworyt 1938'
0033: Aleksander Laszenko (1883 - 1944) Ben Brahim'sEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 2,800
Kazimierz Sichulski (1879 - 1942) Mill, 1912: Kazimierz Sichulski (1879 - 1942) Mill, 1912; lithograph on paper, 56.5 x 41 cm; signed in stone lower right: 'Sich'; From the 'Lamus' Portfolio, published in Lviv in 1912, in an edition of 150.;
0034: Kazimierz Sichulski (1879 - 1942) Mill, 1912Est. PLN 2,000-PLN 4,000
Jerzy Hoppen (1891 - 1969) Spying' (illustration for: Jerzy Hoppen (1891 - 1969) Spying' (illustration for ballad by Adam Mickiewicz), 1955; etching on paper, 34 x 26.5 cm; signed in pencil lower right: 'Hoppen' and described lower left: '"Czaty" ';
0035: Jerzy Hoppen (1891 - 1969) Spying' (illustration forEst. PLN 1,000-PLN 2,400Lot Passed
Karl Heinz Fenske (1912 - 1963) The Brandenburg Castle: Karl Heinz Fenske (1912 - 1963) The Brandenburg Castle in Vilnius', 1935; aquatint on paper, 31 x 24.5 cm (image); signed and dated in pencil lower right: 'Karl-Heinz Fenske (?) | 35' and described
0036: Karl Heinz Fenske (1912 - 1963) The Brandenburg CastleEst. PLN 600-PLN 1,800
Janusz Knake (1888 - 1963) Andierne', 1913: Janusz Knake (1888 - 1963) 'Andierne', 1913; etching on paper, 18 x 13.2 cm; signed, dated and described in pencil lower right: 'J Knake 30 | Andierne 1913' and signed in stone lower left: 'KNAKE';
0037: Janusz Knake (1888 - 1963) Andierne', 1913Est. PLN 500-PLN 1,200Lot Passed
Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) Sigismund's Column',: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) Sigismund's Column', 1915; lithograph on paper, 34 x 19.7 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'F.Jablczynski 1915' and described lower right: 'Kolumna Zygmunta'
0038: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) Sigismund's Column',Est. PLN 1,000-PLN 2,000
Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) St Anna Church', 1915: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) St Anna Church', 1915; lithograph on paper, 32 x 23 cm; signed and dated lower left in pencil: 'FJablczynski 1915' and described lower right in pencil: 'Kosciol sw.
0039: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) St Anna Church', 1915Est. PLN 800-PLN 2,600
Zofia Stankiewicz (1862 - 1955) Warsaw: The Jesuits: Zofia Stankiewicz (1862 - 1955) 'Warsaw: The Jesuits Street', 1914; etching and aquatint on paper, 31.5 x 25 cm; signed in pencil lower left: 'Zofia Stankiewicz' and described lower right: 'Warszawa
0040: Zofia Stankiewicz (1862 - 1955) Warsaw: The JesuitsEst. PLN 1,000-PLN 2,000Lot Passed
Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) City View, 1915: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) City View, 1915; lithograph on paper, 72.5 x 54 cm; signed in pencil lower right: 'FJablczynski' and dated in stone: '1915 | V'
0042: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) City View, 1915Est. PLN 800-PLN 2,000Lot Passed
Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) Cityscape, 1916: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) Cityscape, 1916; lithograph on paper, 72.5 x 54 cm; signed lower right: 'FJablczynski' and dated in stone: '1916| XX'
0043: Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928) Cityscape, 1916Est. PLN 800-PLN 2,000Lot Passed
Jozef Pieniazek (1888 - 1953) Kremenets': Jozef Pieniazek (1888 - 1953) Kremenets'; etching on paper, 12 x 15 cm (image); signed in pencil lower right: 'Jozef Pieniazek' and described lower left: 'Krzemieniec'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply
0045: Jozef Pieniazek (1888 - 1953) Kremenets'Est. PLN 400-PLN 1,000
Zofia Stankiewicz (1862 - 1955) Snow-covered Mansion': Zofia Stankiewicz (1862 - 1955) Snow-covered Mansion'; aquatint on paper, 23 x 31 cm (image) ; signed in pencil lower left: 'Zofia Stankiewicz' and described lower right: 'Dworek osniezony'; NOTE: -
0046: Zofia Stankiewicz (1862 - 1955) Snow-covered Mansion'Est. PLN 800-PLN 1,800
Odo Dobrowolski (1883 - 1917) "St Jure's Orthodox: Odo Dobrowolski (1883 - 1917) "St Jure's Orthodox Church in Lviv", 1915; lithograph on paper, 25.5 x 35.5 cm; paper sticker with the work's details on the reverse: 'Odo Dobrowolski (1883-1917) |
0048: Odo Dobrowolski (1883 - 1917) "St Jure's OrthodoxEst. PLN 400-PLN 2,800
Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) St Mary's Church with: Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) St Mary's Church with Pigeons, 1909; etching on paper, 36 x 27 cm; signed lower right: 'Wojnarski' and lower left: [illegible]; LITERATURE: - B. Lewinska-Gwozdz, Miedzy
0049: Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) St Mary's Church withEst. PLN 500-PLN 1,200Lot Passed