IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2 2017-11-11 Auction - 711 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 27

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN IMPORTANT ICON SHOWING THE GLYKOPHILOUSA MOTHER OFA RARE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF
Düsseldorf, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2

SALE Important Russian & Greek Icons Saturday, 11 November 2017 10 am CET
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Nikitin, 1849 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed
2023: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILTEst. €1,800-€3,600
A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH: A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icons), Russian, Moscow, Vasiliy Anisimov Kovalskiy, 1845 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with velvet
2024: A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITHEst. €6,000-€12,000
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing.
2035: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHEst. €100-€200
THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR: THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz,
2038: THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOREst. €1,200-€2,400
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED CHRIST FROM A: A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The golden background and border etched with tracery
2044: A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED CHRIST FROM AEst. €2,000-€4,000
A LARGE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, late: A LARGE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The golden background and border with etched tracery design. Minimally restored. 53 x 44.4 cm.GROSSFORMATIGE
2045: A LARGE ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, lateEst. €1,500-€3,000