DAY 1 MID-CENTURY FURNISHINGS, COLLECTIBLES 2017-11-18 Auction - 565 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 5

SILVIO CAVATORTA (ATTRIB.) TEAK COMMODE W/ MIRROR(7) DANISH KOFORD LARSEN DINING SUITE, EVA CHAIRSARNE VODDER DANISH MODERN ROSEWOOD EXECUTIVE DESK
Austin, TX, United States

DAY 1 MID-CENTURY FURNISHINGS, COLLECTIBLES

A wonderful selection including fabulous Danish and Italian mid-century modern furnishings, Italian and French antiques including period pieces, sterling silver tea and flatware sets, nickelodeon with instruments, Native American collectibles, patio furniture, Waterford, Lalique, many exciting items.
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND-TIED PERSIAN BLOUCH RUG, 6'2" X 3'5": Hand-tied Persian Blouch rug, approx 6'2" x 3'5" Start Price: $100.00
0097: HAND-TIED PERSIAN BLOUCH RUG, 6'2" X 3'5"Est. US$150-US$350
HAND-TIED PERSIAN GABBEH RUG, 6'6" X 4'5": Hand-tied Persian Gabbeh rug, approx 6'6" x 4'5" Start Price: $80.00
0098: HAND-TIED PERSIAN GABBEH RUG, 6'6" X 4'5"Est. US$100-US$200
HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'0" X 2'2": Hand-tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 9'0" x 2'2" Start Price: $80.00
0099: HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'0" X 2'2"Est. US$100-US$200
HAND-TIED PERSIAN BLOUCH RUG, 6'5" X 3'7": Hand-tied Persian Blouch rug, approx 6'5" x 3'7" Start Price: $100.00
0100: HAND-TIED PERSIAN BLOUCH RUG, 6'5" X 3'7"Est. US$150-US$350
HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 10'2" X 2'2": Hand-tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 10'2" x 2'2" Start Price: $100.00
0101: HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 10'2" X 2'2"Est. US$150-US$250
BRASS CIRCULAR PLANTER: Brass circular planter, late 20th c., dents, 12"h, 24"w, Start Price: $40.00
0102: BRASS CIRCULAR PLANTEREst. US$60-US$80
(2) LARGE PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD DOUGH BOWLS: (lot of 2) Primitive carved dough bowls, hollowed out form, one having four handles, restorations, expected wear from age and use, largest: approx 7"h, 40.25"w, 14.75"d, 14lbs total Start Price:
0112: (2) LARGE PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD DOUGH BOWLSEst. US$100-US$200
LARGE TANNED BROWN, BLACK, & WHITE COW HIDE: Large tanned cow hide, brown, black, and white, approx 83.25"l, 92"w Start Price: $150.00
0113: LARGE TANNED BROWN, BLACK, & WHITE COW HIDEEst. US$200-US$400
WATERBUCK ANTELOPE TAXIDERMY MOUNT: Waterbuck antelope taxidermy mount, approx. 59"h, 19"w, 32.5"d Start Price: $150.00
0114: WATERBUCK ANTELOPE TAXIDERMY MOUNTEst. US$200-US$400
WHITETAIL DEER TAXIDERMY MOUNT: Whitetail deer taxidermy mount, 8 points, approx. 35.5"h, 15.5"w, 18.25"d, 9.25lbs Start Price: $80.00
0115: WHITETAIL DEER TAXIDERMY MOUNTEst. US$100-US$200
HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'2" X 1'8": Hand-tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 9'2" x 1'8" Start Price: $100.00
0116: HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'2" X 1'8"Est. US$150-US$350
HAND-TIED RUG, 12'4" X 9'5": Hand-tied rug, some spotting, wear, approx 12'4" x 9'5" Start Price: $80.00
0117: HAND-TIED RUG, 12'4" X 9'5"Est. US$100-US$200
HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'5" X 2'3": Hand-tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 9'5" x 2'3" Start Price: $100.00
0118: HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'5" X 2'3"Est. US$150-US$250
LARGE ZIA PUEBLO BOWL C. 1900, 9.75"h,16.75"d: Large polychrome Zia Pueblo pottery dough bowl, c. 1900, unsigned, rim chip, approx. 9.75"h, 16.75" largest diameter, 13.5lbs **From a private Texas estate** Start Price: $500.00
0119: LARGE ZIA PUEBLO BOWL C. 1900, 9.75"h,16.75"dEst. US$800-US$1,200
MARCO A. OVIEDO VERDE BRONZE, THE RAIN SERPENT: Verde and gilt patinated bronze, "The Rain Serpent" by Marco A. Oviedo (active New Mexico, 20thc.), rotating on a wood base, with brass artist and title tag, approx 10"h, 9.25"l, 5.25"w, 7lbs Start
0120: MARCO A. OVIEDO VERDE BRONZE, THE RAIN SERPENTEst. US$100-US$200