February Fine Art Clearance Liquidation 2018-02-04 Auction - 1225 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 10

Lithograph By Henry MatisseAntique Onyx & Multicolor Sapphires Pendant.Lady's Fancy Orange Garnet & White Sapphires Necklace.
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

February Fine Art Clearance Liquidation

Lot Number: Lowest
ColorField II by Michael Schofield: Original, Hand Painted Oil Painting on Canvas, signed , Size Approx. 30 x 24In
0224: ColorField II by Michael SchofieldEst. US$25,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
Park Scene Lithograph: Beautiful Black and White Park Scene approx dimension 8"x8", a must have in your art collection! UNFRAMED; framing available at an additional charge.
0225: Park Scene LithographEst. US$2,475-US$3,250Lot Passed
Gray Quartz Necklace: Gray Quartz Necklace All Natural 3000cts. 20" approx.
0226: Gray Quartz NecklaceEst. US$1,800-US$2,000Lot Passed
Linocut Pablo Picasso: Linocut, Limited Edition, signed, Size Approx. 12 1/2x 15 In.
0227: Linocut Pablo PicassoEst. US$2,600-US$2,800
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Pencil signed, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0228: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. US$6,500-US$6,800
Lithograph By Joan Miro: Lithograph By Joan Miro, Plate Signed, Limited Edition, Size Approx. 14 1/2 x 12 In. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He
0229: Lithograph By Joan MiroEst. US$3,500-US$4,000
Serigraph "Wine & Roses" Sergey Kovrigo: authentic serigraph , Numbered, signed, Approx. 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" In.
0234: Serigraph "Wine & Roses" Sergey KovrigoEst. US$1,900-US$2,300Lot Passed
PINK AMETHYST NECKLACE: PINK AMETHYST NECKLACE, APPROX. 1200 CTS
0237: PINK AMETHYST NECKLACEEst. US$4,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
BEAUTIFUL UNISEX NATURAL JADE RING: BEAUTIFUL UNISEX NATURAL JADE RING
0241: BEAUTIFUL UNISEX NATURAL JADE RINGEst. US$800-US$900Lot Passed
Acrylic on Canvas I. Semeka: Acrylic on Canvas; signed the artist, size approx. 40 x 50 in.
0243: Acrylic on Canvas I. SemekaEst. US$8,500-US$9,000Lot Passed
Museum Print: Museum Print, Stamped, Approximately 17" x 11" In.
0244: Museum PrintEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Fine Art Poster: Fine Art Poster, Size Approx. 36 x 24 In.
0245: Fine Art PosterEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
Acrylic on Canvas; Signed Bonglis: Acrylic on Canvas, signed the artist, size approx. 23 x 27 in.
0246: Acrylic on Canvas; Signed BonglisEst. US$3,600-US$3,800Lot Passed
Beautiful Royal Blue Topaz Pendant.: Beautiful Royal Blue Topaz Pendant. Topaz approx. 2cts.
0247: Beautiful Royal Blue Topaz Pendant.Est. US$800-US$900Lot Passed
0248: Linocut Pablo PicassoEst. US$2,400-US$2,600Lot Passed