HAMMER 16 / African Art Online Sale 2018-01-20 Auction - 205 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in ch - Page 2

Pfeilhalter, "nsakakabemba" (TRIBAL ART)Schalenträgerin, "mboko" (TRIBAL ART)Schalenträgerin, "mboko" (TRIBAL ART)
Basel, Switzerland

HAMMER 16 / African Art Online Sale

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM / Online-Only Auction 200 Artworks of African art and African Art Books. Estate of Kurt Hoesli (1928-2006) Estate of Rene David (1928-2015) and various private owners... Mostly without reserve prices, and all at very low estimates. Seize the opportunity, and take the chance! BEST OF LUCK Jean David & Donovan Eichele Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
Anhänger, "nyambele" (TRIBAL ART): 25 Anhänger, "nyambele" (TRIBAL ART) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Gelbguss. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. nyambele genannter
0025: Anhänger, "nyambele" (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Fingerring (no reserve price): 26 Fingerring (no reserve price) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188
0026: Fingerring (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price): 27 Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. tugubele-Figur. Symbol für die
0027: Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price): 28 Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. tugubele-Figur. Symbol für die
0028: Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price): 29 Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. tugubele-Figur. Symbol für die
0029: Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price): 30 Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. tugubele-Figur. Symbol für
0030: Figur, "tugubele" (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Figur, "blolo-bla" (TRIBAL ART): 31 Figur, "blolo-bla" (TRIBAL ART) Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Die Zuordnung der Baule-Figuren
0031: Figur, "blolo-bla" (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Figur, Maskenträger (TRIBAL ART): 32 Figur, Maskenträger (TRIBAL ART) Côte d’Ivoire (?) Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188
0032: Figur, Maskenträger (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Maske (TRIBAL ART): 33 Maske (TRIBAL ART) Guro, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die vorliegende Maske stammt aus einem
0033: Maske (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 2,000
Maske (TRIBAL ART): 34 Maske (TRIBAL ART) Bassa, Liberia Oberfläche ergänzt und restauriert Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung R. und D. David, Zürich. - Loudmer, Paris, Dezember 1992.
0034: Maske (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART): 35 Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Figürlicher
0035: Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Maske (TRIBAL ART): 36 Maske (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch
0036: Maske (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
Steinschleuder (TRIBAL ART): 37 Steinschleuder (TRIBAL ART) Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188
0037: Steinschleuder (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Steinschleuder (no reserve price): 38 Steinschleuder (no reserve price) Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188
0038: Steinschleuder (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Stirnband, "abotire" (TRIBAL ART): 39 Stirnband, "abotire" (TRIBAL ART) Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Textil, Holz, Goldfolie. Ø 24 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Die abotire genannten Stirnbänder,
0039: Stirnband, "abotire" (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 500-CHF 1,000
Goldstaub-Waage (no reserve price): 40 Goldstaub-Waage (no reserve price) Asante, Ghana Gesockelt (base included) Bronze. H 22 cm. B 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188
0040: Goldstaub-Waage (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
Zeremonialwedel (TRIBAL ART): 41 Zeremonialwedel (TRIBAL ART) Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Leder, Holz, Goldfolie, Schweif. L 31 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376
0041: Zeremonialwedel (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" (TRIBAL ART): 42 Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" (TRIBAL ART) Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Bronze. H 11 cm. Ø 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus
0042: Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 400-CHF 800
Pektoral (TRIBAL ART): 43 Pektoral (TRIBAL ART) Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Goldlegierung, ca. 7 Karat.. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: ca. 180 Jahre.
0043: Pektoral (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 500-CHF 1,000
Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART): 44 Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART) Togo (?) Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 11 cm und 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376
0044: Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART): 45 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ghana / Togo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Schlangenleder. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376
0045: Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 200-CHF 400Lot Passed
Figur, "venavi" (no reserve price): 46 Figur, "venavi" (no reserve price) Ewe, Ghana / Togo Holz, Textil. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt:
0046: Figur, "venavi" (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
3 Figuren, "venavi" (TRIBAL ART): 47 3 Figuren, "venavi" (TRIBAL ART) Ewe, Ghana / Togo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 18,5 cm bis 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer
0047: 3 Figuren, "venavi" (TRIBAL ART)Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
Figur, "venavi" (no reserve price): 48 Figur, "venavi" (no reserve price) Ewe, Ghana / Togo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer
0048: Figur, "venavi" (no reserve price)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200