HAMMER 17 / Modern Art and Icons 2018-02-24 Auction - 85 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in ch - Page 4

IconRAFFAEL BENAZZI (geb. 1933)Icon, reverse painting on glass
Basel, Switzerland

HAMMER 17 / Modern Art and Icons

Icons & Modern Art NO BUYER'S PREMIUM / Online-Only Auction 84 Artworks from various private owners. Mostly without reserve prices, and all at very low estimates. Seize the opportunity, and take the chance! Jean David & Donovan Eichele Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 73 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 7 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 178. Ausgestellt:
0073: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 74 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 1 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 186 und 187.
0074: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 75 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 4 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 174. Ausgestellt:
0075: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 76 ALBERTO VENZAGO Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). 95 cm x 127,8 cm Eiche massiv, schwarz gespritzt, Passepartout weiss 4 mm. H 76 cm. B 100 cm. Für die
0076: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 6,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 77 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 10 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 184 und 185.
0077: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 78 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 25 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 12 und 13.
0078: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 79 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 28 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 16 und 17.
0079: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 80 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 19 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Ausgestellt: - Ouidah, Kulturzentrum (2000). - Montreal,
0080: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
GRUBER: 81 GRUBER Unknown Caption Bronze 48 cm x 31 cm x 22 cm. Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 940 / 1 880
0081: GRUBEREst. CHF 1,000-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
RAFFAEL BENAZZI (born 1933): 82 RAFFAEL BENAZZI (born 1933) Caption: "FB 71" Bronze. 87 cm x 44 cm. Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 760 / 5 640
0082: RAFFAEL BENAZZI (born 1933)Est. CHF 4,000-CHF 6,000Lot Passed
RAFFAEL BENAZZI (geb. 1933): 83 RAFFAEL BENAZZI (geb. 1933) Unknown Caption Wood. 80 cm x 63 cm. Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 760 / 5 640
0083: RAFFAEL BENAZZI (geb. 1933)Est. CHF 4,000-CHF 6,000
Maison Jansen Stehlampe: 84 Maison Jansen Stehlampe Frankreich, Paris. Maison Jansen, 1972. Messing. H 156,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung CHF 5 000 / 8 000 EUR 4 700 / 7 520
0084: Maison Jansen StehlampeEst. CHF 5,000-CHF 8,000Lot Passed
Style of JOSEF ALBERS: 85 Style of JOSEF ALBERS Homage to the Square Oil on masonite. Josef Albers. After. Hammer Auktionen believes that this work was made by another artist, based on an original work by Josef Albers.
0085: Style of JOSEF ALBERSEst. CHF 100-CHF 200