Colonial Art Feb 4th Sale of Estate Paintings 2007-02-04 Auction - 252 Price Results - Colonial Art Gallery & Co in OK - Page 6

43: GUSTAVE CIMIOTTI - OIL ON CANVAS (American 1875-196201: STEVENS OIL/CANVAS (20th Century)83: HARPERS WEEKLY ENGRAVING  (Amer 1857-)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

Colonial Art Feb 4th Sale of Estate Paintings

The Colonial Art Gallery & Company of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (USA) welcomes you to another wonderful Estate Sale of over 200 Fine Art Oil Paintings, Etchings, Signed and Numbered Lithographs, Antique Oils and Frames, as well as Original Bronze Sculptures. Sale Starts Sunday Feb. 4th - One Day Only - Beginning Promptly @ 2pm CST Colonial Art has been in the industry since 1919 and continues to bring an eclectic inventory of art that complements every art lover and collector with investment and decorative pieces from all over the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
DANIELLE LONG PHOTO COLLAGE (American 20th Cent): "Photo Composition Collage" 8 x 9.5 - Oklahoma Artist CONDITION: Image Good and has been laid down on thinboard, some creases; not examined out of frame
0121: DANIELLE LONG PHOTO COLLAGE (American 20th Cent)Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
RENATO LONGANESI OIL/CANVAS (Italian b.1931): "Ship in Storm" Signed Oil on Canvas, 24" x 36" - CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0122: RENATO LONGANESI OIL/CANVAS (Italian b.1931)Est. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
ALLEN LOVE ETCHING (American 20th Cent): "Rendezvous" Signed Original Etching, 12" x 9" CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0123: ALLEN LOVE ETCHING (American 20th Cent)Est. US$100-US$200See Sold Price
ILA MCAFEE GOUACHE (American 1897-1995): "The Rendz-vous," Gouache, Signed, 11" x 14" CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0124: ILA MCAFEE GOUACHE (American 1897-1995)Est. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
MCMICHAEL OIL ON PAPER (American 20th Cent): "Young Boy in Chair" Signed Oil on Paper 16" x 12" - CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0126: MCMICHAEL OIL ON PAPER (American 20th Cent)Est. US$300-US$500
MCMICHAEL OIL ON CANVAS (American 20th Cent): "Female Portrait" Oil on Canvas 14 x 11 (not signed) CONDITION: GOOD(HAS BEEN LAID ON WOOD PANEL)
0127: MCMICHAEL OIL ON CANVAS (American 20th Cent)Est. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
JAY J. MCVICKER WATERCOLOR (American 1911-2004): "Red, Black, Grey I," Signed Watercolor, 7" x 9" CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0128: JAY J. MCVICKER WATERCOLOR (American 1911-2004)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
JAY J. MCVICKER INK (American 1911-2004): "Landscape," Signed Ink Drawing 5" x 8" CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0129: JAY J. MCVICKER INK (American 1911-2004)Est. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price
JAY J. MCVICKER ETCHING (American 1911-2004): "Tranquility," Signed Original Etching 4 3/8" x 9 1/8" CONDITION: GOOD; SOME ACIDIC BURNING
0130: JAY J. MCVICKER ETCHING (American 1911-2004)Est. US$600-US$800
HENRI MATISSE SERIGRAPH (French 1869-1954): "Still Life with Magnolias" Serigraph (not signed-plate signature only) CONDITION: GOOD, but graphic has some wrinkles and cracks in outer white margins and a couple of minor flaws in the image
0133: HENRI MATISSE SERIGRAPH (French 1869-1954)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
LORRAINE MOORE SIGNED ETCHING (Amer: "Seated Female" Signed Aquatint Etching - CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0136: LORRAINE MOORE SIGNED ETCHING (AmerEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
J.L.E.MEISSONIER ETCHING/SILK (French 1815-1891): "A Tavern Stop" Etching on Silk (Etched by Henry Farrer after a Meissonier painting) 14.5" x 11" Pencil signed by etcher but has been trimmed off and is attached on verso. CONDITION:
0137: J.L.E.MEISSONIER ETCHING/SILK (French 1815-1891)Est. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
JUAN MENCHACA OIL (American b.1910): "Landscape with Creek," Oil on Canvas, Signed - 18" x 23" CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0140: JUAN MENCHACA OIL (American b.1910)Est. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
JUAN MENCHACA OIL (American b.1910): "Mountain Landscape," Oil on Canvas, Signed - 24" x 30" CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0141: JUAN MENCHACA OIL (American b.1910)Est. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
MENDOZA OIL/CANVAS (Peru 20th Cent): "Madonna de los Portales" 40" x 30" Signed Oil on Canvas *Has Certificate of Authenticity CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0142: MENDOZA OIL/CANVAS (Peru 20th Cent)Est. US$1,500-US$2,500
MIRO SIGNED/NUMBERED LITHO (Spanish 1893-1983): "The Mauve of the Moon Covers the Green of the Frog" Signed Original Lithograph 16" x 12.5" Image Size Numbered Edition #156-300 *Sourced in book "MIRO" by Jacques Dupin CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0143: MIRO SIGNED/NUMBERED LITHO (Spanish 1893-1983)Est. US$3,000-US$5,000
MIRO LITHOGRAPH (Spanish 1893-1983): "Abstract" Lithograph 12" x 10" Image Size CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0144: MIRO LITHOGRAPH (Spanish 1893-1983)Est. US$200-US$400